Caedes

Homepage for ighopper

ighopper

Member
Real Name:
Kelvin
Comments:
69
Website:
ighopper.blogspot.com
Gender:
Location:
New York 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
12/26/04 11:33 PM GMT06/28/06 5:18 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Greasle
12/28/04 11:13 PM GMT
Thx 4 your comment on Helmond

At the moment this castle is beeing renovated
0∈ [?]
Greasle
12/28/04 11:15 PM GMT
Thx 4 using Big-nose puppy as wallpaper. It such an honnor !!
0∈ [?]
co2metal
12/29/04 12:52 AM GMT
thanks for the comment on "splish".. glad you liked it
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
::dreamer100
12/29/04 11:35 PM GMT
Thanks for checking out my cat at 'snooze' glad you like him.
0∈ [?]
Nudge, nudge. Wink, wink. Say no more. Eric Idle
jessie_kate
12/29/04 11:55 PM GMT
Hey Kelvin, thanks for the kind comments on Moonrise I'm glad you liked it. The reflection on the river was fantastic, I hope the image does it justice! :-)
0∈ [?]
richgirl
05/01/05 2:24 AM GMT
hey kelvin I know who you are
0∈ [?]
unconciousepiphany
05/29/05 1:14 AM GMT
Thanks for viewing "Land Shark",They were excellent at trying my patience waiting for them to take a breather for a shot.
0∈ [?]
slainte......................ryan
heidlerr
05/29/05 3:03 PM GMT
Hello Kelvin! How are you today? I appreciate your support of my Clearwater Pier 3 image and I thank you for the nice comments. Have a great day!
Russ
0∈ [?]
"Consulting the rules of composition before taking a photograph, is like consulting the laws of gravity before going for a walk." Edward Weston
pom1
05/30/05 5:31 PM GMT
Thanks for stopping at "mule&shire" :D
0∈ [?]
please feel welcome to view my Gallery Here
.Wilderness_north
02/26/06 5:52 AM GMT
Thank you Kelvin, for your comment on " Foggy Afternoon" . Your comments are much appreciated /HJ
0∈ [?]
...
::BernieSpeed
02/26/06 11:35 AM GMT
Thank you, Kelvin, for leaving a comment on "Prisoner of Time", glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
Find out about me and my work at "my gallery"...
.Dunstickin
02/28/06 9:55 AM GMT
Thank you for your advice Kelvin, to Dreamy Landings...I will certainly remember that, when I get my full sight back!
0∈ [?]
::Surfcat
03/01/06 11:03 PM GMT
Hey Kevin, Thanks for stopping by "Inner Glow" The only thing I did in photoshop was to darken the stone so that it wouldn't be quite so busy on a desktop.
0∈ [?]
Focus on the Light of the world
.someperson
03/11/06 11:53 PM GMT
thanks for the comment on different color!
i think your pics are above average too..........
0∈ [?]
&trisbert
03/12/06 3:31 AM GMT
Hello Kelvin. Thank you for your feedback at “Nelsons Bay”. It’s much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
::arneh
03/18/06 1:17 PM GMT
Hi Kelvin, I appreciate your honest opinion on Winter again 20. I know that pictures without a specific focal point are not liked by all. I tried to make my images in this winter series as different from each other as possible, this was an attempt to tell you, I was a bit bored ..felt myself chained by the winter..:o). Thanks for commenting, Kelvin.
-- Arne --

(..did you discover the fish..lol..?)
0∈ [?]
-- Arne --
&prismmagic
03/21/06 3:34 AM GMT
Thank for the input on my image California Dreaming 1. The Tamron does very well the new one is much better though. I make my image a little grainy for a reason. To many images have become a suspect of theft letely. Lets just say it's away to handle that. My new site will be up soon and the higher quality images will be on it.
0∈ [?]
Art is the perception of the creator. Meaning is the perception of the viewer. acceptance is the perception of society.
.enon
03/21/06 5:43 PM GMT
Hi kelvin!
thank you for commenting my colors! nice to hear you like it. i did quite a lot of pictures experimenting with water, maybe i will upload moore.
greets
0∈ [?]
~ eNon ~
.noranda
04/22/06 11:23 PM GMT
Thanks for your feedback:-)
Much appreciated
0∈ [?]
René de Rouyn-noranda
::heidlerr
04/23/06 1:30 PM GMT
Thanks Kelvin for viewing my Bud Life image. I appreciate your support of my photos. These little guys found shelter in this rose from a thunderstorm we had earlier that morning.
Russ
0∈ [?]
View the world with your mind's eye. Mr. Russ
+photoimagery
04/29/06 5:11 AM GMT
Hi Kelvin. Thanks for the kind words on "Catching Some Rays". I'm pleased you like it.
0∈ [?]
.rawtsn
05/02/06 4:05 AM GMT
Howdy from Arizona! Thanking for looking at and commenting on "This Anna's a Male".
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: