Caedes

Homepage for image_seeker

image_seeker
Member
Real Name:
Mike
Comments:
15
Gender:
Location:
Hartford, Conn 
Birthday:
1979 (38 years) 
Membership:
05/20/05 10:44 PM GMT06/13/05 6:59 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
ashleyw1
05/20/05 11:10 PM GMT
Hey Mike, thanks for all the lovely comments. Which one of my photos first caught your eye? Looking forward to seeing some of your images also.

Ashley
0∈ [?]
::Torque
05/20/05 11:22 PM GMT
Hi Mike, welcome to Caedes. Thank you for the comments on my images! It was very foggy the morning I took (Home by the Sea). I also liked the way it makes the sky and sea look as though they're one.
0∈ [?]
~My select image - Wading Patiently
::Morwyn
05/21/05 12:30 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Church St. Wonder.. It is some kind of growth.. I am not sure what, but the owners say it has always been like that.. I just thought it looked interesting, and took a picture to share.. Glad you found it interesting, too..
0∈ [?]
::JOHANNA
05/21/05 5:39 AM GMT
Thnks Mike for the nice comment on -i love behind the hedge-Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Carpe diem....
::magical
05/21/05 8:40 PM GMT
LOL, yes and no - it found it's way into the house thanks to my little boy :)
0∈ [?]
fantasy is man's greatest gift

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: