Caedes

Homepage for .imlarryboy

.imlarryboy

Artist
Real Name:
Kevin
Comments:
42
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Waco, TX 
Birthday:
1981 (36 years) 
Membership:
08/17/03 9:16 PM GMT04/29/10 8:07 PM GMT 

Recent Works by imlarryboy: (full gallery)

Bluebonnets from Texas by imlarryboy, Photography->Flowers gallery No Greater Love by imlarryboy, Contests->Love Contest gallery Deepindahearta, Texas by imlarryboy, photography->landscape gallery
Bluebonnets from Texas No Greater Love Deepindahearta, Texas

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Otaku
10/22/03 8:25 PM GMT
hey dude love your works; welsh sunset is my favorite!

also it doesnt hurt we have the same name ;)
0∈ [?]
You laugh because im diffrent i laugh because you're all the same
::captk2071
10/25/03 9:03 AM GMT
Hehehe, you noticed. I just think the panoramic shots are not well explored by photographers so I like to experiment with it. I don't usually crop a photo but sometimes I do that to improve the composition. With real panoramic scenes, I join two or more photos together. There are a number of software that will do that.
0∈ [?]
"Be Prepared . . ."
AtomicPuppy
11/03/03 2:08 AM GMT
Hey im loving the sunset dude it rocks its really cool !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! write back
0∈ [?]
"Guys are like slinkies, it's always fun to watch them fall down the stairs."
::usernameid10
11/03/03 4:15 AM GMT
i really enjoy stone forest and the stairwell. very nice. thanks.
0∈ [?]
"my soul thirst for God, for the living God." -psalm 42:2
::Ntek
11/10/03 7:15 PM GMT
just noticed the name. one Q, wheres BOB? I think he knows who you really are.
your a ......

later dude,
0∈ [?]
::JOHANNA
11/10/03 7:17 PM GMT
You have a very vice photo gallrey.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem
::imlarryboy
12/15/03 8:25 PM GMT
Thanks for all the compliments. I'm just happy to share some of my favorite moments with all of you excellent photographers and enthusiasts.
0∈ [?]
mythica
12/17/03 6:30 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on my Christmas desktop....I love your idea - I wish I was skilled enough to carry it out!!! :o) Merry Christmas
0∈ [?]
Eyes open - mouth shut
bobman
03/05/04 11:43 PM GMT
great pics!!!
-i love larryboy:)
0∈ [?]
LostinNarnia
08/24/05 1:55 AM GMT
You like veggiitales too!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
0∈ [?]
Advancedog
08/26/06 11:02 PM GMT
you be Larryboy? I be too, purty much, and Texas, too, ya-HOO - I've got a Larry the Cucumber t-shirt that I will wear to work in the downtown Houston office on Fridays or other days (we are very casual there), I have gotten more "I really like your shirt" (strangers even) from wearing that silly big green shirt with the Larry smile than ANYTHING I have ever worn
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: