Caedes

Homepage for .impendingdoom93

.impendingdoom93

Artist
Real Name:
Will
Email:
Comments:
120
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Location:
Ohio 
Birthday:
1993 (24 years) 
Membership:
08/31/07 12:26 AM GMT03/16/17 5:53 PM GMT 

Recent Works by impendingdoom93: (full gallery)

Confirming Prejudice by impendingdoom93, Abstract->Fractal gallery The Astral Rift by impendingdoom93, Abstract->Fractal gallery Moorwatch Isles by impendingdoom93, Illustrations->Digital gallery
Confirming Prejudice The Astral Rift Moorwatch Isles

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.CConn
12/03/07 4:23 PM GMT
Hi Will. Thanks for commenting on Oculus Sinister. Much appreciated!

Chris
0∈ [?]
::fogz
12/19/07 11:10 PM GMT
thanks Will for the information re. jewels in Photoshop - I will check it out.
0∈ [?]
"Life is short, break the rules, forgive quickly, kiss slowly, love truly, laugh uncontrollably, and never regret anything that made you smile" .... mygallery
::J_272004
12/20/07 2:14 PM GMT
Hi will thanks for your great comment on "Space The Final Frontier" i'm glad you liked it
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "Live one day at a time and make it a masterpiece"
.Jimbobedsel
01/01/08 5:35 AM GMT
You are right. Cedar Point is a very crowded place. It sure is fun, though. Thanks for commenting.

Jim
0∈ [?]
Imagine you are there
::Jimbobedsel
02/05/08 3:09 AM GMT
Actually, I live in Fremont. Thus, I post a lot of Spiegel Grove pictures. Thanks for your comments.

Jim
0∈ [?]
Imagine you are there
::Jimbobedsel
02/05/08 3:11 AM GMT
Hi again,
I have never been to one of the Civil War reenactments yet. I really have to go sometime. Thanks for the nice comments.

Jim
0∈ [?]
Imagine you are there
::Jimbobedsel
02/05/08 3:15 AM GMT
You have been busy today...looking at my pictures. Thanks. I appreciate it...Let's see..you live in Clyde, or Green Springs, Woodville, Oak Harbor, Old Fort, Castallia...those are all about 10 minutes away. I probably forgot a few. ...have a good one.

Jim
0∈ [?]
Imagine you are there
.artytoit
02/07/08 5:07 PM GMT
Thanks for the great comment and rapid response on 'Cobalt'.
0∈ [?]
Arty to IT's Gallery Prints now available at Deviantart under artytoit
.dmk
02/07/08 9:35 PM GMT
Hi Will. Thanks for your comment on planning the walk. Glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
.Dark_Star_Shining
02/23/08 5:09 PM GMT
Hi Will.
Thanks so much for your comment on Untitled. I see what you mean. I played with it a little more using your suggestion, and it did come out nicely. Thanks so much.
Kayla
0∈ [?]
Always remember that you are unique... just like everyone else is.
.aitmn10
02/28/08 4:17 PM GMT
thank you so much will for your comment on "white flames" good to hear you enjoyed it! ~abby
0∈ [?]
i apologize for my delay in replying to all of your wonderful comments...i am busy adjusting to my freshman year of college
::_SNAPDRAGON_
03/04/08 12:04 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on my sunset pic Will, your feedback is always highly valued. Have a wonderful day, Kelcey.
0∈ [?]
.Dark_Star_Shining
03/05/08 12:42 AM GMT
Hey Will.
Thank you for taking the time to view and comment on Fractal Butterfly. I had a lot of fun with that one. :) I appreciate the comment!
Kayla
0∈ [?]
Always remember that you are unique... just like everyone else is.
.Dark_Star_Shining
03/05/08 12:45 AM GMT
Me again:P
Thanks for the comment on Hair Elastics, Will. I'm not so sure about the camera, though. It's my brother's. I...er.. borrowed it. I liked the colors, too. Thanks again for your time!
Kayla
0∈ [?]
Always remember that you are unique... just like everyone else is.
::_SNAPDRAGON_
03/11/08 1:06 AM GMT
Hi Will, thanks for your lovely comment on "Midsummer Eve," much appreciated, Kelcey.
0∈ [?]
::biffobear
04/12/08 8:25 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on Quackers Will..Richie
0∈ [?]
Cheap thrills are always expensive.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: