Caedes

Homepage for imru

imru
Member
Real Name:
Faryne
Email:
Comments:
50
Gender:
Location:
Maryland 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
06/10/05 6:13 PM GMT11/10/05 6:46 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::noranda
06/13/05 6:53 PM GMT
Thanks Imru for nice comments at ''Lis''.
Much appreciated
0∈ [?]
René
::Benroy
06/13/05 8:02 PM GMT
Thanks for you comments on Abstraction, glad you liked it.
It was made in Fractal Explorer which is freeware. You should be able to download it from here: http://www.eclectasy.com/Fractal-Explorer/download.htm

It can seem quite tricky at first but stick with it. You may also want to try here for other freeware and shareware: http://www.caedes.net/Zephir.cgi?lib=Board::Topic&id=219147

Enjoy

Cheers.......
0∈ [?]
J_272004
06/13/05 9:34 PM GMT
Hi Farnye.. thanks for your comment on Phunky Pheathered Pheasants... im glad you liked it enought to want to look at it all day... :D
0∈ [?]
"I wrote your name on a piece of paper but by accident I threw it away... I wrote your name on my hand but it washed away... I wrote your name in the sand but the waves whisked it away.... I wrote your name in my heart and forever it will stay........."
scionlord
06/13/05 9:41 PM GMT
Thanks for the comments on Strange Dreams...I guess that means you like it, well sort of. :D
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius ................. Pieces to Ponder : Magneato Shift (Collaboration), The Barrier, Strange Dreams
co2metal
06/14/05 3:15 AM GMT
hey thanks a lot for your comments on "a rip in time" and "the day i tried to live".. glad you liked them and enjoy my work ;]
0∈ [?]
click here for pure excellence
co2metal
06/14/05 3:25 PM GMT
and thanks for the great comments on five more of my images.. means a lot and i really appreciate it ;]
0∈ [?]
click here for pure excellence
J_272004
06/20/05 1:57 PM GMT
Hi.. thanks for your comment on Feathered Fountain.. im very glad you liked it.. :D
0∈ [?]
"I wrote your name on a piece of paper but by accident I threw it away... I wrote your name on my hand but it washed away... I wrote your name in the sand but the waves whisked it away.... I wrote your name in my heart and forever it will stay........."
ezulwinikid
07/29/05 6:20 PM GMT
Hi Faryne
Thank you so much for your kind comments on Fairy Faces in Flower:-)) Soory it took me so long to reply!

Deborah
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: