Caedes

Homepage for .inadequate

.inadequate

Artist
Real Name:
Bernard
Email:
Comments:
16
Website:
icq#: 49627473
Gender:
male 
Location:
Netherlands 
Birthday:
1979 (38 years) 
Membership:
05/10/05 7:33 PM GMT04/21/07 8:56 PM GMT 

Recent Works by inadequate: (full gallery)

Swan in a golden pond by inadequate, photography->manipulation gallery
Swan in a golden pond

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
shrink
05/23/05 9:55 AM GMT
thanks for the advice on "metal streched on wood". I will be experimenting.
0∈ [?]
haleykat09
05/29/05 3:02 PM GMT
Hey!! Thanks for your commenton Campfire!! How do you get anything other than 640x480?? jw. Well, I like your gallery!!
Haleykat
0∈ [?]
inadequate
06/12/05 2:49 PM GMT
0∈ [?]
____ ____ __ ___ ____ ( _ \( ___) /__\ / __)( ___) )___/ )__) /(__)\ ( (__ )__) (__) (____)(__)(__) \___)(____)
::Morwyn
01/06/06 3:23 PM GMT
Thanks.. Glad you like Extraveganze.. Fractals are fun.. They do take practice..
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time
::Morwyn
01/23/06 12:20 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on In The Hedge.. It is appreciated.
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time
::michel_voets
08/20/06 8:50 AM GMT
Thanks Bernard for the comments on" a Nice racer"....Ook al is hij voor jou niet uit Engeland denk ik. Lotus Elise,Esprit of zoiets. De achtergrond waren palen,kabels...doch beter iets anders gezocht. Bedankt voor je opmerkingen.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: