Caedes

Homepage for .incommon

.incommon

Artist
Real Name:
Devon
Comments:
47
Website:
www.incommon.biz
Gender:
Location:
Toronto Canada 
Birthday:
1982 (35 years) 
Membership:
04/09/04 7:45 PM GMT09/02/13 10:46 PM GMT 

Recent Works by incommon: (full gallery)

The great tree wall by incommon, photography->architecture gallery Takakkaw Falls by incommon, photography->waterfalls gallery Bighorn Standoff by incommon, photography->animals gallery
The great tree wall Takakkaw Falls Bighorn Standoff

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
philcUK
04/13/04 6:34 AM GMT
Devon - sorry if my comment came over as been rude - i certainly didnt intent it to be. As Torque pointed out images that are edited like this are normally posted in the manipulation section and its for that reason alone that i thought the colour work had gone too far for the normal photography section. So - Sorry! if I caused any offense

Cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
speedy_10
04/16/04 10:14 AM GMT
i like that IC thing on your website...would like to see that as your icon, it's mad!!!
0∈ [?]
~!i!~Speedy~!i!~
+mayne
12/02/04 4:33 AM GMT
Hi Devon! Thanks you for the comment on "Star Studded Dream". Your avatar is quite interesting:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::cinny7
03/01/06 9:21 PM GMT
Hello Devon! Thanks so much for the kind words you left for 'It Was Lonely There', I really appreciate and I'm most pleased you like it!
Thanks again!
Cindy
0∈ [?]
In this is love: not that we loved God, but that He loved us and sent His Son to be the atoning sacrifice for our sins. 1 John 4:10

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: