Caedes

Homepage for .invisiblekid

.invisiblekid

Artist
Real Name:
Dan
Comments:
47
Website:
d2tehp.kicks-ass.org
Gender:
Male 
Location:
St. Cloud, MN 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
05/24/06 8:20 PM GMT04/09/11 5:19 PM GMT 

Recent Works by invisiblekid: (full gallery)

Bandit! by invisiblekid, photography->pets gallery Bandit Snoozin by invisiblekid, Photography->Animals gallery Squawking Eagle by invisiblekid, Photography->Birds gallery
Bandit! Bandit Snoozin Squawking Eagle

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.MathKing99
03/14/07 1:37 PM GMT
That picture was taken the day after the last of the two big storms and it is half gone now too. I was in the Cities Tuesday and the same thing there. That is the only good thing about a late Minnesota snow storm it doesn't last.

Enjoy the Spring, Karl :o)
0∈ [?]
.etchinghill
01/06/08 1:56 PM GMT
Hi Dan, thank you for your comment on 'Sentinel in the Snow'.
Much appreciated. All the best for 2008. Ian
0∈ [?]
.SignnPainter
06/24/08 1:58 AM GMT
Thank you for your interest on "Before the storm". Much appreciated Dan!
0∈ [?]
Technically speaking.....I don't know!
.Old_World_Hilary
07/27/08 2:04 AM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Violets"!
0∈ [?]
.ALROBI
07/27/08 3:42 PM GMT
Nice clean shoot is this little fellow it is your 4 legs buddy, pretty joyfull pictures
AlRobi
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: