Caedes

Homepage for .itsnotezbeingGreen

.itsnotezbeingGreen

Artist
Real Name:
Emily
Comments:
54
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Kentucky 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
06/29/06 9:39 PM GMT06/20/10 2:53 AM GMT 

Recent Works by itsnotezbeingGreen: (full gallery)

Orchid by itsnotezbeingGreen, Photography->Flowers gallery Barred Owl by itsnotezbeingGreen, Photography->Birds gallery Candlelight Dinner by itsnotezbeingGreen, Photography->Fire gallery
Orchid Barred Owl Candlelight Dinner

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.isaacp
07/01/06 11:06 AM GMT
Thank you for your comment on "running water" and welcome to caedes, hope to see you start your own gallery soon.
0∈ [?]
&trisbert
07/04/06 3:39 AM GMT
Hello Emily and welcome to Caedes, it’s a great site but it can be addictive :-)

Thank you for your comments about “Splendid Mushroom”. I don’t know what makes some mushrooms colour up like that but I suspect it’s the minerals in the soil that does it.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
.she8cake
06/06/07 4:45 AM GMT
Thank you for your nice comment on my photo. You need to upload more pics, I wanna see more!
0∈ [?]
girls cant smile all the time
.Kevin_Hayden
08/13/07 3:52 AM GMT
Thank you for yours comments on "Darby Creek Waterfall #2"

I will be uploading more.. So keep checking back.
0∈ [?]
.PrettyFae
08/13/07 11:39 AM GMT
Hey Emily!
Thanks for commeint on my prom pic :]
Take care,

Fae x
0∈ [?]
.paramedyc
08/13/07 9:34 PM GMT
Thanks Emily for your nice comment on Snow White Beauty . I appreciate your visit. Terry
0∈ [?]
I'm not a professional photographer but I enjoy sharing my work with everyone and viewing other peoples work. please visit my gallery Thank you, Terry
.red_one
08/14/07 10:19 AM GMT
Thank you so much for commenting my image "Summer days 2". I'm glad you enjoyed! :)
0∈ [?]
::rahto
08/31/07 2:45 AM GMT
Thanks Emily for commenting on Kermits Lily. I went to visit Kermit last Sunday and got a few more pics of o'l Kermit.

Bob
0∈ [?]
.priyom
08/31/07 3:39 PM GMT
I did find Audition Music rather well compared to the other ones which I did not think was up to the standard but still you are young and do have a lot of time to learn
0∈ [?]
-p1r-2-3i-y4o-5-6m
.boremachine
09/01/07 10:23 AM GMT
Hi Emily!
Thanks for your lovely comment on 'Kitty' :o)
0∈ [?]
If you have some minutes why don't you come visiting my gallery ?
.rotcivski
11/30/08 1:22 AM GMT
Thank you for visiting my little portion of the web. Emily and your comment on Open.

Vic
0∈ [?]
.muggsy
12/12/08 10:07 PM GMT
Hello Emily ... I wanted to thank you for your enthusiastic comment at David and Goliath. It pleases me knowing that you enjoyed it so. I appreciate you taking the time to let me know. Thanks again ... John
0∈ [?]
Just an old "Grampa" who still has a Kodak "Box" camera kicking around the attic ... learning and enjoying the wonders of modern digital photography.
.dancer3660
01/20/09 8:27 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment!!!
0∈ [?]
"They say time changes things, but you really have to change them your self."

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: