Caedes

Homepage for .j_son

.j_son
Artist
Real Name:
Jay G.
Email:
Comments:
20
Creds [?]:
20∈
Gender:
male 
Location:
here 
Birthday:
1993 (24 years) 
Membership:
11/17/08 7:10 PM GMT02/10/09 3:19 AM GMT 

Recent Works by j_son: (full gallery)

An Entrence to Sea by j_son, Computer->Landscape gallery A Lonely Mountain by j_son, Computer->Landscape gallery Mountain Sunset by j_son, Computer->Landscape gallery
An Entrence to Sea A Lonely Mountain Mountain Sunset

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Foxfire66
12/08/08 4:17 AM GMT
Thanks very much Jay. Appreciate your comments on "Lost Again".
It's a Terragen Render, with some "addins" of the Palm trees in Photoshop.

I see you like Terragen. It's a wonderful Program my man. You can really make some incredible Images with it....AND the help of Photoshop of course!!

Welcome to Caedes!!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: