Caedes

Homepage for .jammer212

.jammer212

Artist
Real Name:
james russell
Comments:
40
Gender:
male 
Location:
elba alabama 
Birthday:
1983 (34 years) 
Membership:
11/13/07 1:33 AM GMT10/10/08 6:12 PM GMT 

Recent Works by jammer212: (full gallery)

To Granny by jammer212, Photography->Landscape gallery Poking Through by jammer212, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
To Granny Poking Through

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.munchkinn
11/13/07 2:22 AM GMT
thanks james, for all of your comments. it's great to have all that positive feedback! welcome to caedes!
0∈ [?]
Assīduūs ūsus unī reī dēditūs et ingenium et artem saepe vincīt.
::phasmid
11/13/07 5:46 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes..judging by your first upload..you'll be an asset and if you have any questions about the operation of the site, please feel free to message me here or send me an email which you will find on my profile page..I'd be more than happy to answer you.

♫ 005 PJ ♫



0∈ [?]
"I never looked for it, gave it no name; yet I knew it always, when the gift of peace came. I stood quite still for the moment that it lasted...Then the light shifted slightly and the moment passed, leaving me...with the lasting echo of its presence.." Diana Gabaldon
.frafilippo1961
11/16/07 1:54 AM GMT
thanks for your comment on "down on the farm". Unless you were born in June, you are OLDER than this car. My husband finished building it a couple of months ago. Sorry about that, but it was nice of you to take a look.
0∈ [?]
::100k_xle
03/31/08 12:55 AM GMT
Thanks James for stopping by the Swamp to check out "Trees & Knees". Hurry back, I'll have a Gator Waiting for you. Your visit was Much Appreciated !

E J
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: