Caedes

Homepage for .javapenguin

.javapenguin

Artist
Real Name:
Macklin Stanley
Comments:
44
Website:
www.javapenguin.net
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
08/26/03 12:04 AM GMT09/03/09 5:54 PM GMT 

Recent Works by javapenguin: (full gallery)

Pittsburgh Perspective by javapenguin, Photography->City gallery Toledo by javapenguin, photography->city gallery
Pittsburgh Perspective Toledo

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Flurije
04/07/04 4:25 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "Monument Valley" I'm glad you liked it :)
0∈ [?]
mrwarlow
04/11/04 10:14 PM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment you left on "I'll Be Seeing You" and for adding it to your favorites! I notice you don't give out many comments; I'm very flattered and glad you thought that much of it. Thanks again!
0∈ [?]
Et nos quidem iuste nam digna factis recipimus hic vero nihil mali gessit et dicebat ad Iesum Domine memento mei cum veneris in regnum tuum.
::Torque
06/27/04 7:07 PM GMT
Hey Macklin. Thanks for the comment on (All Paths Lead to the Future). I'm glad you liked it and I appreciate the feedback~
0∈ [?]
~My select image - Wading Patiently
Neamh
08/10/04 12:42 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Canadian River".I took The photo in Nova Scotia,Canada
near Halifax.It was a bit of a hike to get there.
0∈ [?]
alberttt
08/23/04 5:14 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for your interet and nice comment
0∈ [?]
thewiccanway
09/22/04 1:55 AM GMT
Thank you for commenting on 'Many Sides'. It's greatly appreciated. :O)

~Jill
0∈ [?]
There is a pleasure in the pathless woods, There is a rapture on the lonely shore, There is a society, where none intrudes, By the deep Sea, and music in its roar, I love not man less, but Nature more --Lord Byron
breeze_lc
10/07/04 8:48 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "Looking up". Glad you like it! I actually forget the name of the buildings, I'd really appreciate it if you'd help me out. Thanks!
0∈ [?]
::Neamh
10/18/04 4:04 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on Pine Marsh.Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: