Caedes

Homepage for .jeffertheguy

.jeffertheguy

Artist
Real Name:
jeffrey tyler
Comments:
46
Gender:
male 
Location:
chicago, il 
Birthday:
1986 (31 years) 
Membership:
03/12/04 11:29 PM GMT09/13/11 3:55 PM GMT 

Recent Works by jeffertheguy: (full gallery)

Perspective by jeffertheguy, Photography->Mountains gallery Silhouettes by jeffertheguy, Photography->Animals gallery Rockwall by jeffertheguy, Photography->Textures gallery
Perspective Silhouettes Rockwall

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
ZeMowen
09/03/05 5:09 PM GMT
Thank you very much for posting a comment on "Lake Scene." I truly appreciate you taking the time to do that!
0∈ [?]
You can't expect people to look eye to eye with you if you are looking down on them. - unknown
MPotyondi
09/03/05 6:13 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Awake and Ready". I am glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
.MPotyondi
11/10/05 3:04 PM GMT
Thank you for the wonderful comment on Glory Light. I do appreciate it and I am glad you feel that way about god :)
0∈ [?]
-MPotyondi
::DigiCamMan
04/03/06 6:14 AM GMT
Hey Jeffrey,

Thanks for the nice comments on 'Ice Falls,' and thanks for the overall review I really do appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
Landscape photography is the supreme test of the photographer - and often the supreme disappointment. -Ansel Adams,......... My Gallery
::rahto
11/29/07 9:38 PM GMT
Thanks Jeffrey for commenting on my picture “White Water Lily”. I used a 100-400mm zoom lens for this shot.

Bob
0∈ [?]
::Dunstickin
01/16/08 8:26 AM GMT
Hey Jeffrey..

Cheers for stopping by 'Park Tower'1..

I appreciate the visit and the kind comments!

Glad you liked it...

Owd Bob
0∈ [?]
* To Believe in myself and have faith in my Photography * OwdBob'sGallery
blackpearl_padcis
01/18/08 8:05 PM GMT
hi jeffery i m new member and want a friendship with u good comments
0∈ [?]
::Joanie
01/29/08 6:15 PM GMT
Thanks for the very nice comment on Celebration. I'm glad you liked it!
Joanie
0∈ [?]
Life is the pits sometimes, but God and your friends are always there to help you through it.
.hirschikiss22
03/31/09 5:32 PM GMT
Hi Jeffrey, thank you for the kind comment on Fire in the Rain...it is kinda hard to tell it was raining in the picture...but I was drenched from being out in it...lol. Thanks again. ~Kim
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: