Caedes

Homepage for .jemgirl

.jemgirl

Artist
Real Name:
JEM (Jhoy E. Meade)
Comments:
131
Creds [?]:
9∈
Website:
http://jemgirl.deviantart.com/
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Newark, NJ 
Birthday:
12 Jan 1977 (40 years) 
Membership:
07/23/02 9:57 PM GMT05/02/17 5:42 PM GMT 

jemgirl's Journal


Green and White Steps Uploaded: 08/13/09 1:34 AM GMT

Image: Green and White Steps

I don't know if this is the right place for this, but I think it works. This is outside of the Brooklyn Museum. They did almost a whole remodel of the place a few years back.


Recent Works by jemgirl: (full gallery)

A Hundred Petals by jemgirl, photography->flowers gallery Held by jemgirl, abstract->fractal gallery They Met Halfway by jemgirl, photography->skies gallery
A Hundred Petals Held They Met Halfway

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
camerahound
10/03/03 2:38 AM GMT
Thank you for your comments!
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
10/23/03 6:16 AM GMT
Hi Jhoy. All the regions are beautiful, if you look well. thanks.
I see you are living in the Caribean. No photos?
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
Greasle
10/03/04 3:44 PM GMT
Thx for your comment on Thx for your comment on Frederick_the_Great
0∈ [?]
Man is neither angel nor beast. But those who try to be angels turn into beasts. (Emanuel Kant ? )
.meiamafreak
08/21/09 12:10 AM GMT
Thanks so much for your comments/tips on "Wandering.
I really appreciate it! Yeah, i didn't really know what i was doing as far as the settings on the camera are concerned. It was my brother's, so i didn't really know it yet... just messing around yah know? :p
Anywayz, thanks again, i appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
.kriegsmachine
08/21/09 7:57 PM GMT
Thanks so much for the comment on "Flow."
0∈ [?]
-kriegs
.aria1326
04/16/10 2:30 PM GMT
No, I wasn't really offended! :) Fact is, I'd love to be where you are, pitying those folks in the hills. But the hills have their charm, too. I don't recall 1 waterfall in NYC.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: