Caedes

Homepage for .jerock03

.jerock03
Artist
Real Name:
Jason
Comments:
281
Gender:
Male 
Birthday:
1979 (38 years) 
Membership:
09/11/03 7:18 PM GMT10/06/16 3:59 PM GMT 

Recent Works by jerock03: (full gallery)

Our little girl is close by jerock03, Photography->People gallery Stairway to where? by jerock03, Photography->Nature gallery Archway at the glen by jerock03, Photography->Architecture gallery
Our little girl is close Stairway to where? Archway at the glen

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::sanjaq
09/07/06 7:00 PM GMT
Hi Jason, Thanks for looking at 'Reflections of Exmoor'.It was a beautiful place to be ,but was spoilt by rain.Thanks again for your kind words, You have a great gallery by the way.......Tony.
0∈ [?]
.indian
09/25/06 5:12 PM GMT
appreciate ure comment on getting away from fall
0∈ [?]
"Nothing is more exhilirating than pointing out the shortcomings of others".
.stress_it
10/12/06 2:39 AM GMT
Thnx for the comment on 'save me'
0∈ [?]
.boremachine
10/25/06 9:48 PM GMT
hi jason,
thanks for your comment on 'Love is ...'
boremachine
0∈ [?]
::24167170
12/24/06 4:27 PM GMT
Thanks for your time Jason, good to get your feedback.

PS
Happy Christmas.
0∈ [?]
Be true to yourself.
.89037
12/30/06 4:53 AM GMT
Thank you very much for your kind words! See you! A Happy New Year!
0∈ [?]
.mizme
03/29/07 9:18 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on 'Yorkshire Dales'
0∈ [?]
Don't miss the beautiful colours of the rainbow while you're looking for the pot of gold at the end of it.
.braces
09/18/07 10:40 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on The River, The Ship and the Moon. I agree it's a bit noisy but I was really down by The River Mersey to take photos of Liverpool's 800th anniversary fireworks. The ship on the water just happened so I had to take the pictures quickly.
0∈ [?]
.tickingspider
02/22/08 6:13 PM GMT
Thanks Jason for being so positive about Mal&Jo play Fubu's. Music and What music does are central to my life as a musician and friendship and i'mglad i managed to show something of that. Love your photos and hope to try and keep track in the future of what you do. Regards and thanks for the HUP! +tmy+
0∈ [?]
so what is the past tense of Hang Glide?
.artytoit
02/25/08 1:20 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on 'Gold Fireball', it's much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Arty to IT's Gallery Prints now available at Deviantart under artytoit
.NurseMel
03/01/08 11:41 PM GMT
Thank you for the comments on "Sunset Sail" :D
0∈ [?]
::_SNAPDRAGON_
03/04/08 12:38 AM GMT
Hi Jason, cheers for the nice words on "Harbour Storm," I'm thrilled you stopped by, Kelcey.
0∈ [?]
.Shauna09
04/01/08 5:36 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on "Paris Las Vegas" and I agree it is out of focus.
Shauna
0∈ [?]
.raquel10
04/02/08 11:19 PM GMT
Hi Jason, thanks so much for commenting on 'beautiful noise' it's always appreciated :) -rachel
0∈ [?]
Light travels faster than sound. That's why some people appear bright until you hear them speak.
.skapie
04/16/08 9:58 AM GMT
Thanks for dropping by and leaving a comment on "Silver dream machine"
0∈ [?]
.curiousgeorge57
04/17/08 2:10 AM GMT
Hey Jason! Thanks for the comment on my oxymoron. Glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
Life is far too important to be taken seriously. -Oscar Wilde
.emahyar
05/03/08 5:16 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "How Times Change"!
0∈ [?]
.koca
05/20/08 7:35 AM GMT
Thank you very much for the nice words. But I don't get it why is everybody commenting the focus, what about the leaves? The flower has leaves, too.
0∈ [?]
::jcferg99
06/13/08 6:58 AM GMT
Hi Jason,
Thank you for your kind comment on "Scarlet Kisses". I am very glad you liked it.
JoAnn
0∈ [?]
.teal07
08/01/08 2:32 AM GMT
thanks for your nice comment on "Yellow Daisy!"
0∈ [?]
.Bettan
08/21/08 11:48 AM GMT
Thanx for the kind comment on Within, greatly appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.Maga
08/29/08 11:01 AM GMT
Hi Jason,

thank you for your nice comment on my Sacre Coeur photo!
0∈ [?]
Beauty is in the eyes of the beholder
.wbetz13
09/05/08 2:02 AM GMT
Thank you for your comment on Mushrooms!
0∈ [?]
.ladybughsf
09/24/08 11:30 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Monastery" i appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
.Sree
11/01/08 4:19 PM GMT
Thank you dear friend for the comments on "Waiting for a wash away"
0∈ [?]
( This message is posted from Gods Own Country,Kerala,India )
.ames311
11/03/08 9:47 PM GMT
Hi Jason,
Thanks for the lovely comment on queen of flowers
0∈ [?]
Life is like a hour glass glued to the table...
.aitmn10
11/07/08 8:25 PM GMT
Thanks so much for your comment on Hot Air! I really appreciate it! i do have one that has a bit closer shot, so if interested check back later. thanks again!
abby
0∈ [?]
i apologize for my delay in replying to all of your wonderful comments...i am busy adjusting to my freshman year of college
.Bettan
11/08/08 10:47 AM GMT
Thanx for the nice words on The Web, greatly appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.aitmn10
11/19/08 5:01 PM GMT
thanks so much for your comment on Hot Air 2! I really appreciate it!
abby
0∈ [?]
i apologize for my delay in replying to all of your wonderful comments...i am busy adjusting to my freshman year of college

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: