Caedes

Homepage for .jersey

.jersey

Artist
Real Name:
Bob
Comments:
41
Creds [?]:
2∈
Location:
New Jersey 
Birthday:
1961 (56 years) 
Membership:
05/12/09 9:03 PM GMT10/15/17 3:51 PM GMT 

jersey's Journal (10 entries)


Borgata Clouds Uploaded: 07/31/13 6:39 PM GMT

Image: Borgata Clouds

Atlantic City NJ. Saw the clouds in the mirrored image and had to get a picture for a desktop wallpaper.


Recent Works by jersey: (full gallery)

Grand Canyon 2 by jersey, photography->mountains gallery Insence Sticks by jersey, photography->textures gallery Sage by jersey, photography->nature gallery
Grand Canyon 2 Insence Sticks Sage

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Jimbobedsel
05/13/09 8:22 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. This site's so easy, even a caveman can do it. LOL
0∈ [?]
Is anybody out there?
::NL
05/14/09 3:43 PM GMT
Welcome to caedes !
0∈ [?]
2bunnyslippers
05/15/09 1:36 AM GMT

Thanks Jersey, for adding me as a friend. I appreciate your thinking of me...Carolyn
0∈ [?]
.paul1972
05/15/09 9:32 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on my GUNWHARF QUAYS picture, and welcome to caedes!

Paul
0∈ [?]
Thanks to anyone who looks at my pictures.
.hear_me_roar
05/16/09 10:56 PM GMT
Welcome back!
0∈ [?]
None of the ideas expressed above are actually mine. They are told to me by Luthor and Ferdinand, the five inch tall space aliens who live under my desk. In return for these ideas, I have given them permission to eat any dust bunnies they may find under there.
::biffobear
05/18/09 5:53 PM GMT
Bluebell road..Cheers Bob,No added saturation to this shot other than it being taken with a circular polarizer..R.
0∈ [?]
::zunazet
07/20/09 3:20 AM GMT
Thanks for adding me as a friend. Hope I post something interesting now and then... :)
DP
0∈ [?]
Whats the matter. . . Cat got your tongue?
::Genver
05/14/10 12:14 AM GMT
Thank you for adding me to your friends list,it is nice of you,i am going to add you to my friends list too.Have a good friday and weekend.
0∈ [?]
.SatCom
05/16/10 2:50 AM GMT
Thank you very much fore the Fav on "The Edge of Autumn". It is greatly appreciated and feel free to stop by any time.
0∈ [?]
Sometimes I do get to places just when God's ready to have somebody click the shutter. - Ansel Adams....... My Gallery
::Genver
08/01/10 3:19 PM GMT
Thank you for the friendly words on "Hydrangeas",it is really appreciated.Have a nice summer.
0∈ [?]
::0930_23
08/07/10 4:17 AM GMT
I appreciate your faving Supreme Corral, Bob.
Much appreciated.

TicK
0∈ [?]
Cameras are like people--sometimes they lose focus.
::0930_23
08/16/10 2:56 AM GMT
Thanks for the fave on Control Tower, Bob.

TicK

0∈ [?]
Cameras are like people--sometimes they lose focus.
::0930_23
08/19/10 3:36 AM GMT
Congrats on your 4th place finish in the abstract contest, Bob. Richly deserved. It could have finished higher I thought.

VFS-TicK

0∈ [?]
Cameras are like people--sometimes they lose focus.
::luckyshot
12/13/10 2:37 AM GMT
Bob - Thank you for faving 'Carpe Diem'. Thad
0∈ [?]
If I could tell the story in words, I wouldn't need to lug around a camera. ~Lewis Hine
::0930_23
03/20/11 12:32 AM GMT
Thanks for the fave on Spring Flood, Bob. It is appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Cameras are like people--sometimes they lose focus.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: