Caedes

Homepage for .jessedwatt

.jessedwatt

Artist
Real Name:
Jesse Watt
Comments:
29
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Warren, MI 
Birthday:
1980 (37 years) 
Membership:
11/16/06 10:43 PM GMT03/03/10 3:21 AM GMT 

Recent Works by jessedwatt: (full gallery)

Where Everybody Knows Your Name by jessedwatt, Photography->Manipulation gallery To The Cable Car by jessedwatt, Photography->Shorelines gallery Tuscan Villa by jessedwatt, Photography->Landscape gallery
Where Everybody Knows Your Name To The Cable Car Tuscan Villa

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::colocolor
11/18/06 11:35 PM GMT
Jesse Watt, welcome to Caedes. Thank you so much for your honest critique of my critique. Well done. Caedes needs more people to look with a critical eye so we can help each other grow in our craft. I haven't had much time for Caedes lately and got a bit discouraged by not getting honest feedback. I'm grateful for your input. There are more things wrong with that critique than you came up with and I'll probably dump it because it really hasn't changed a thing about the way people view here. Some give insightful comments and most just say, "nice shot," or whatever. Thanks again and I hope you enjoy Caedes life. It's a great community. anne :-)
0∈ [?]
Don't tell me it's good, tell me what is good about it. Don't tell me it stinks, tell me what I can do do improve it. Thank you for taking the time to tell me anything at all. Be blessed. anne :-)
.OBEY
10/10/07 3:01 PM GMT
Hi,
Thanks for your comment on my work "The Lair"
About my avatar, I found it somewhere on internet
0∈ [?]
.wencele
10/11/07 12:25 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Foot View!" Haha, I actually was relaxing on the Holland Beach on Lake Michigan like the picture caption says. It wasn't my goal to deceive the viewer...I just liked the contrast of the sand, grass, and water :) I am glad you enjoyed it & Thanks for stopping by - Elizabeth
0∈ [?]
LOVE WINS.
.OBEY
10/11/07 5:28 AM GMT
Thank you for commenting "Uh oh" :)
Yep, those effects sure make me dizzy
0∈ [?]
.89037
10/12/07 6:23 PM GMT
Thanks for visiting and commenting on"The Sagrada Familia Cathedral-the Passion Fašade"..! much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
Adriana....:)

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: