Caedes

Homepage for .jfrudyii

.jfrudyii

Artist
Real Name:
Jonas
Email:
Comments:
261
Creds [?]:
189∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
USA 
Birthday:
28 Nov 1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
02/11/10 8:43 PM GMT10/07/12 9:29 PM GMT 

Recent Works by jfrudyii: (full gallery)

Page Turner by jfrudyii, photography->sculpture gallery Two Face by jfrudyii, photography->architecture gallery Flutter by Butterfly by jfrudyii, photography->butterflies gallery
Page Turner Two Face Flutter by Butterfly

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Logun7
02/13/10 4:27 AM GMT
** -::- :** Welcome To Caedes!!! ** -::- :**
0∈ [?]
every day is a gift......that's why it's called the present!!
.tebfire77
02/23/10 12:22 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Snow in Charleston!

I'm a bit behind on my replies....
0∈ [?]
.Eubeen
03/04/11 7:44 AM GMT
Thanks Jonas for your comments on "Expected". Glad you liked the photo. I should have darkened it a bit more to capture the old horror look. Have a great day. ~Wendell
0∈ [?]
Painting is an illusion, a piece of magic, so what you see is not what you see. - Philip Guston
.rozem061
04/18/11 3:15 PM GMT
Thanks Jonas, for your nice comment on "Going Nuts' !
John

0∈ [?]
-*A Wallpaper is worth a million words - And I leave them Speechless!*- ...
::nessalovesnature
04/22/11 12:10 AM GMT
Thanks for making, "Watching His Lunch" a fav. =) I greatly appreciate it. After realizing he was watching a tick and then ate it, I had a whole new respect for toads. =)
0∈ [?]
Man's heart away from nature becomes hard. ~Standing Bear ***** I believe in God, only I spell it "Nature" ~Frank Lloyd Wright, quoted, 14 August 1966 **** With innovation and technology, seems we have forgotten to cherish the true beauty the world has to offer. ~A.C. Van Cherub
.Kevin_Hayden
04/29/11 12:42 AM GMT
Thanks for fav'ing "Figaro 'n Theodore".
I saw your "White Hot" and I just put it in my Favorites list :)
I love anything abstract orange with deep reds.
0∈ [?]
!!-_-KeviN-_-!!
.Kevin_Hayden
05/04/11 3:39 PM GMT
If I do manage to successfully clone Figaro, you'll be the first person I call :)
Thanks for the positive criticism on " Ol' Blue "
0∈ [?]
!!-_-KeviN-_-!!
.jfrudyii
05/23/11 10:31 PM GMT
Thank you all so much for all your comments. What short time I have been a member of Caedes I have come to think of many of you as good friends. I value each of you and your works greatly and treasure your words. God bless you all and may only the best come your way.
0∈ [?]
Some people are like slinkies, not good for anything but will give you a good laugh when you push them down the stairs. :)
.elektronist
06/02/11 7:14 PM GMT
Thanks Jonas, for your nice comments on my 'Honeysuckle' and 'Lilies' photos. Glad you like it.

Tanju
0∈ [?]
Be free - use Linux
.whoaaaa
07/27/11 6:31 AM GMT
Hi Jonas
thank you so much for commenting on my Pic "Welcome to the dark side"
Glad you liked it :)

Greetz

Ferhat
0∈ [?]
.icedancer
11/28/11 3:57 AM GMT
Wishing you a Very Happy Birthday , on Nov. 28th . I know you haven't been on since Sept, I still wanted to leave this message. Enjoy your special day with your family & dear friends.
0∈ [?]
.icedancer
11/28/12 2:15 AM GMT
Happy Happy Birthday, Nov. 28, 2012. Enjoy your special day with family and friends
0∈ [?]
Have a Sunny Day

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: