Caedes

Homepage for .jhunts5

.jhunts5

Artist
Real Name:
John
Comments:
34
Website:
http://www.flickr.com/jhunts5
Gender:
male 
Location:
Thailand 
Birthday:
1966 (51 years) 
Membership:
12/30/05 1:31 AM GMT03/02/08 4:38 AM GMT 

Recent Works by jhunts5: (full gallery)

brilliance by jhunts5, Photography->Flowers gallery lonely heart by jhunts5, Photography->Nature gallery eye see you by jhunts5, Photography->Reptiles/amphibians gallery
brilliance lonely heart eye see you

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Benroy
02/28/06 10:58 PM GMT
Hi John, thanks for your comments on Robin 2, really appreciated.

Cheers............
0∈ [?]
+Samatar
07/23/06 10:27 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "Ripe Bananas".. can I look forward to seeing some Thailand photos from you soon?
0∈ [?]
-Everyone is entitled to my opinion- rescope.com.au
::manodshark
11/28/07 5:17 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on'stepping stones2 eyeDu' very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.twinkel
11/28/07 6:21 PM GMT
thanx John for your nice words on 'Sunshine':))
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
.ezulwinikid
02/20/08 4:06 AM GMT
Hi John
Thanks for commenting on Pretty2. Much apreciated!
Deborah
0∈ [?]
" I' ve seen the sunrise in a thousand ways, I' ve seen the wonder of a summer storm, I' ve seen a mountain that touched the sky...... " Chris De Burgh
+trisbert
02/20/08 6:02 AM GMT
Hello John. I’m glad you like “Two Pitts” and appreciate your comments about it. Thank you.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
::tweetynry
02/21/08 12:28 AM GMT
Hi John! Thanks for taking a look at "Fun on the Beach". It really was a fun time and we are headed out there again next month! Kalyn
0∈ [?]
::danika
02/22/08 4:56 AM GMT
Hi John ~ Thanks for your kind words on "Foggy Trilogy (Rework)". Glad you enjoyed it. Sherree
0∈ [?]
Life is not measured by the number of breaths we take, but by the moments that take our breath away ~ George Carlin
.ezulwinikid
02/25/08 5:01 PM GMT
Hi John
Thank you for your kind comments on paradise Lost. Much appreciated:-)
Deborah
0∈ [?]
" I' ve seen the sunrise in a thousand ways, I' ve seen the wonder of a summer storm, I' ve seen a mountain that touched the sky...... " Chris De Burgh
.ezulwinikid
02/25/08 5:03 PM GMT
Thanks again John for stopping by to comments on "For Mum & Dad With Love..."
You are quite right I do enjoy my garden, I love seeing the birds as well as the flowers.
Deborah
0∈ [?]
" I' ve seen the sunrise in a thousand ways, I' ve seen the wonder of a summer storm, I' ve seen a mountain that touched the sky...... " Chris De Burgh
::danika
03/02/08 10:18 PM GMT
Hi John ~ I appreciate your comments on "Chasing Butterflies". Glad you enjoyed it. Sherree
0∈ [?]
Life is not measured by the number of breaths we take, but by the moments that take our breath away ~ George Carlin

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: