Caedes

Homepage for .jmike8986

.jmike8986

Artist
Real Name:
Jan-Michael D.
Comments:
30
Gender:
male 
Location:
LV, NV 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
04/13/04 7:26 AM GMT04/03/10 8:32 AM GMT 

Recent Works by jmike8986: (full gallery)

Desert Oasis by jmike8986, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
Desert Oasis

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+ppigeon
04/13/04 9:56 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on 'Birds's paradise'. Welcome to caedes.net :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
::heidlerr
03/10/05 11:21 AM GMT
Hello Jan! Thanks for taking the time to view and leave the nice comments on my image. I'm glad that you found my Shell Point Sunset photo enjoyable. When I saw the little thatched umbrella and the tree I knew that this would be a nice framing for the coming sunset.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"Anything that excites me for any reason, I will photograph; not searching for unusual subject matter, but making the commonplace unusual." Edward Weston
breeze_lc
03/10/05 9:48 PM GMT
Hi Jan, Thanks a lot for your comment on "Splashes of Colour" I really appreciate it...I had fun with this photo.
0∈ [?]
+mayne
03/11/05 2:47 AM GMT
Hi Jan, thanks for the comment on "Classic Pastime". I appreciate the fact you want to be there;-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::heidlerr
03/11/05 2:55 AM GMT
Hello Jan-Michael! My Dandelion Sunset photo was an unplanned event. I went to photograph the sunset and decided to see what I'd get with a low telephoto macro shot. I'm glad that you like the results and I appreciate your support. Practice and learn all you can.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"Anything that excites me for any reason, I will photograph; not searching for unusual subject matter, but making the commonplace unusual." Edward Weston
+ppigeon
03/13/05 9:20 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind message on 'Dead calm', Jan-Michael. The light was wonderful :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
icenine
03/22/05 8:52 AM GMT
hi thank you for the great feedback you left on 35'000 I really appreciate you taking the time many thanks Gaz :-)
0∈ [?]
- pixels are only the beginning unless you started at the end - Gaz :-)
::fogz
02/04/08 1:27 PM GMT
Hi Jan-Michael, thanks for your comments on 'stormy waters'. I did a little bit of HDR treatment to create the more dramatic clouds. :)
0∈ [?]
"Life is short, break the rules, forgive quickly, kiss slowly, love truly, laugh uncontrollably, and never regret anything that made you smile" .... mygallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: