Caedes

Homepage for .jmtmn10

.jmtmn10
Artist
Real Name:
jake
Comments:
42
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
male 
Location:
lexington KY 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
02/25/05 7:40 PM GMT11/28/09 2:37 PM GMT 

Recent Works by jmtmn10: (full gallery)

A Place to Think by jmtmn10, Photography->Landscape gallery My Kind of Beach by jmtmn10, Photography->Shorelines gallery Kentucky Fence by jmtmn10, Photography->Landscape gallery
A Place to Think My Kind of Beach Kentucky Fence

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
aitmn10
03/03/05 10:24 PM GMT
Hey Jake! This is such an awesome picture...it is so beautiful! I just love it! It makes me feel like I am on top of the world! You are such an amazing photographer...keep it up!!
~abby
0∈ [?]
::philcUK
01/13/06 4:58 PM GMT
thanks Jake for the post on Back From The Dead - much appreciated.

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
.jrasband123
01/20/06 10:00 PM GMT
Jake

Thanks for your kind remarks on my "San Fransisco Palace of Fine Arts." I appreciate the fact that you took the time to check it out and leave your comments.

Jackie
:D
0∈ [?]
.Dunstickin
01/25/06 12:22 AM GMT
Hey there Jake ..what cheer to you!...grateful thanks for your kind words to 'Watery Sunlight'
Much appreciated............Bob
0∈ [?]
.brasiu69
01/26/06 5:03 PM GMT
Thank you for your appreciation on Gondola
0∈ [?]
Pier
.KevJames3
02/18/06 6:03 AM GMT
Thanx for your comment on "Only in my dreams". I really did not know how I put the fog in but it really came out in a nice effect!
0∈ [?]
Carpe Diem and take those photos!
.rawtsn
03/28/06 1:45 AM GMT
Howdy from Arizona! Thanks for noticing "Springtime Sahuaro"! Go 'Cats (both of us!)
0∈ [?]
::geolgynut
05/24/06 1:34 PM GMT
Thank you for your kind words on Ozone Falls 2.
0∈ [?]
We are not human beings having a spiritual experience. We are spiritual beings having a human experience. ...Pierre Teilhard de Chardin (1881-1955)

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: