Caedes

Homepage for joeprice

joeprice

Member
Real Name:
Joe Price
Comments:
30
Website:
www.joeprice.co.uk
Gender:
male 
Location:
Plymouth UK 
Birthday:
1983 (34 years) 
Membership:
07/13/04 8:43 PM GMT08/04/09 11:22 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+ppigeon
01/07/05 3:47 PM GMT
Hello Joe. I found your "I've Found Nemo" on your website. Great shot! Why do you upload on caedes a so little version???
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
joeprice
01/09/05 1:47 PM GMT
Hi Pierre
Thanks for the message. I might upload wallpaper size pics onto caedes, but i'm trying to get users to visit my website to download the full size images.
0∈ [?]
murungu
01/12/05 6:30 AM GMT
Thanks for your post on 'Launch point at dusk'', Joe - much appreciated
0∈ [?]
...Recent work .......<-☺.|.☻->
::alexis518
01/12/05 12:21 AM GMT
Thanks for stopping in and leaving comments at "a frosty afternoon". I really appreciate any and all feedback.
0∈ [?]
Even if you fall on your face, you're still moving forward. -- Victor Kiam
uniquedreamer2004
01/13/05 12:50 AM GMT
Hi Joe, Thank you for viewing and leaving a comment on "A Winters Glow*...I appreciate it...Thanks..
0∈ [?]
But words are things, and a small drop of ink, falling, like dew, upon a thought produces that which makes thousands, perhaps millions think and smile. Art is everywhere, except it has to pass through a creative mind.
ezulwinikid
01/13/05 7:06 PM GMT
Hi there! Thanks for your comments on Turtle...I haven't tried adjusting anything on it...maybe I'll give it a bash sometime:-)
0∈ [?]
::philcUK
06/12/05 1:18 AM GMT
thanks Joe for the post on Hanalei Dusk Lookout. The 350D is proving to be an excellent purchase and on balance I would have to say the Canon IS system works really well. the main lens I use is the EF-S 17-85 IS which seams to be a pretty versatile all round lens.
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
chukar22
06/26/05 3:56 PM GMT
Thanks for your nice comments on "Life Aquatic." I'm glad you enjoyed it.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: