Caedes

Homepage for .jonfraz

.jonfraz
Artist
Real Name:
Jonathan
Email:
Comments:
82
Website:
www.jonfraser.co.uk
Gender:
Male 
Location:
British Empire 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
04/29/04 5:28 PM GMT04/12/12 4:27 PM GMT 

Recent Works by jonfraz: (full gallery)

Machu Picchu by jonfraz, photography->castles/ruins gallery Crowned Cranes by jonfraz, photography->birds gallery Grazing Buffalo by jonfraz, photography->animals gallery
Machu Picchu Crowned Cranes Grazing Buffalo

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
B1aze
05/07/04 3:29 PM GMT
Thanx Jonathan about your comment on "Friderik's tower - inside". It truly kinda looks like Escher's work.
0∈ [?]
Non nobis Domine non nobis sed Nomini tuo da gloriam
gs208103
05/07/04 11:25 PM GMT
Thanks for you comment on "The Arch". I really appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
"We need not fear the expression of ideas -- we do need to fear their suppression." - Truman
+ppigeon
05/11/04 5:24 PM GMT
Thanks Jonathan for your comment on 'Yellow ocean'. Welcome to caedes.net :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
+Samatar
05/15/04 3:24 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "Blue Waters" Jonathon.
0∈ [?]
-Everyone is entitled to my opinion-
atinman
06/04/04 2:45 PM GMT
Jonathan, thanks for the comment on "Blue Ice". This particular berg was 30-40 feet long and probably rose above the water by 15 feet. The amazing part is that 90 percent is underwaterand unseen.
0∈ [?]
The righteous themselves will possess the earth, And they will reside forever upon it. Psalm 37:29
co2metal
06/20/04 3:28 PM GMT
thanks for the comment on "mystic wings"... i use corel photopaint instead of photoshop, and the kpt fraxflame plugin, which i base most of my images on
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
+ppigeon
09/10/04 11:31 AM GMT
Your comments on 'Air shafts' are appreciated, Jonathan :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
::photoimagery
09/11/04 11:45 PM GMT
Hello Jonathan: Thanks for your comments on "Top Heavy", I had traveled 300 miles to shoot these tulips (there are miles of tulip fields) and I wasn't going to let a little rain stop me. I have been known to add water from a spray bottle before. Here however was not one of them and if I was going to get any photos I had to wait. Thanks again.
0∈ [?]
PrettyFae
03/08/05 7:09 PM GMT
Hey there!
I guess you like wildlife? Lol, me too...you have some amazing shots in your gallery :)
I also really like you "Delicate Hearts"...very beautiful and simple...it works really well :)
Keep up the great work...
0∈ [?]
PrettyFae x
.jaecee666
11/26/05 8:25 AM GMT
Hi! Thanks for commenting on "Field lines"! I really appreciate it :)
0∈ [?]
Life is a series of delicious deleriousness! Here is my current literary work.
.xsweetxsurrenderx
12/21/05 2:06 AM GMT
Hey. Thanks for commenting on "Upon Thin Wires". And I agree. An hour so after I took it, I said to myself, I should have took one without the flash, but by then it was completely dark. So that was impossible. But I'll check out your work too.

Have a great night.
0∈ [?]
Hey unloving, I will love you...
.NzglKing
04/09/06 4:47 AM GMT
thank u for your comment on "crown." i appreciate it
0∈ [?]
I am able to BE, to BEAR, to DO, or DARE, all things through Christ who strengthens me, every day of my life.
.shedhead
04/19/08 5:06 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Bamburgh Castle'Jonathon,very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I might not be able to comment on all your pictures,But l try to look at as many as l can. Thanks My Friends.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: