Caedes

Homepage for josephcardsfan

josephcardsfan

Member
Real Name:
Joseph Batts
Comments:
10
Gender:
Location:
Dayton, OH 
Birthday:
1977 (40 years) 
Membership:
01/13/04 6:47 PM GMT03/02/12 1:30 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::JOHANNA
02/13/04 2:53 PM GMT
Very good start,Joseph.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.
josephcardsfan
01/05/05 6:24 PM GMT
0∈ [?]
We must accept that this creative pulse within us is God's creative pulse itself.
josephcardsfan
01/05/05 6:27 PM GMT
Thank you all for your comments about my work. If anyone is interested in doing some pro-bono work, I am intrigued by fractal imagery and would like advice on how best to get started working with it. If there are any takers, please email me at josephcardsfan at hotmail.com.

Thanks!!!
-JosephCardsFan
0∈ [?]
You may be only one person in the world, but you may be the world to one person.
::gs208103
01/05/05 9:46 PM GMT
Joseph, thanks so much for the comments on "The Arch". I am glad that a former resident of St. Louis enjoys the shot!
0∈ [?]
"If you would only listen you might just realize what you're missing." - Jack Johnson
Tarvos
09/15/05 7:04 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Millionth World Wonder!
0∈ [?]
J_272004
09/15/05 10:11 PM GMT
Thanks Joseph for your lovely comment on Down The Drain.. I'm very glad you liked it... its one of my favs,,,
0∈ [?]
"Life's like chocolate left in the sun... once it melts its gone"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: