Caedes

Homepage for juddyisyourbuddy

juddyisyourbuddy

Member
Real Name:
Justin
Email:
Comments:
91
Website:
www.myspace.com/juddyisyourbuddy
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Michigan 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
09/27/06 1:30 AM GMT09/21/07 1:13 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
&trisbert
10/02/06 10:10 PM GMT
Hello Justin, Welcome to Caedes, I’m sure you will have fun here. Thank you for the nice comment you left at “Coming Home”, it’s very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
.mmynx34
10/03/06 10:01 PM GMT
Hey Justin
thank you for the comment on Ain't they sweet.... much appreciated
And yes.... Welcome to the Madhouse... aka.. Caedes..
0∈ [?]
Live every day as if it's your last... and take "pictures" of it ;)
.mmynx34
10/03/06 10:19 PM GMT
Hey again...
thanx for the comment on A kiss goodbye too.. Yes the gaboon adder is a very poisonous snake.. he was behind glass tho.. i will not be that brave to go that close without "protection".. thanx for the comment
0∈ [?]
Live every day as if it's your last... and take "pictures" of it ;)
&trisbert
10/04/06 1:03 AM GMT
Hello Justin. Thank you for your comments about “Swansea”. That’s one of my favourite photos :-)
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
.priyanthab
10/04/06 2:12 AM GMT
Hi Justin. I thank you for commenting on "Leap".
0∈ [?]
.Saulius
10/04/06 8:21 PM GMT
Hi Justin, thank you for comment on “self...” I couldn’t agree with you more. Have a nice day!
0∈ [?]
Once life becomes a habit, we cease to learn.
::DigiCamMan
10/05/06 1:08 AM GMT
Hey Justin,

Thanks for the comments on 'Mirror Mirror on the Wall' I really appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
::tee
10/05/06 9:48 PM GMT
Thanks for you comment on "I'll gladly pay you Tuesday", Justin - the title just seemed to fit -

tee
0∈ [?]
+mayne
10/05/06 11:39 PM GMT
Hi Justin! Thanks for your comment you left on "Reflection of Early Fall". I appreciate it:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
.narnianmermaid
10/06/06 12:01 AM GMT
Hola!! Where in Michigan do you hail from?

Princess Elizabeth 0:-)
0∈ [?]
SMILE. People will wonder what you're up to.
.narnianmermaid
10/06/06 12:03 AM GMT
Awesome xanga site!!!!

PE 0:-)
0∈ [?]
SMILE. People will wonder what you're up to.
::madmaven
10/07/06 3:48 PM GMT
Hello Justin! Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
Today is tell a knock-knock joke to Les/Purmusic day.....
.ekowalska
10/07/06 5:40 PM GMT
"I am blue" And you? I hope not, lol. However if you had stayed for a longer time you could turn up an ice sculpture... Good I took my flask of hot chocolate. The temperature on the day I took the photo was well below zero... and there was a thick layer of ice. That is the reason I decided to cross the lake on foot. I am glad you joined me Justin. Thank you for your comment.

Ewa
0∈ [?]
If you admire nature for its creations why don't you visit the gallery of its reporter...
.heidlerr
10/08/06 6:56 PM GMT
Thanks Justin for the nice comments on my On Golden Pond 5 image. This is one of my favorite manipulations merging 3 images. I'm glad that you enjoyed it.
Russ
0∈ [?]
Anything that excites me for any reason, I will photograph; not searching for unusual subject matter, but making the commonplace unusual. Edward Weston
::farmgirl_pml
10/12/06 4:06 AM GMT
Hi Justin ... I appreciate you taking the time to comment on "Kissed By Nature". Glad you liked it. Thanks, Sherree
0∈ [?]
Friends are like shining stars. You may not always see them, but you know they are always there for you.
::Jas_NC
10/12/06 10:37 PM GMT
Hey Justin, Thanks for stopping by and commenting on my post Abandoned Chair. Jas
0∈ [?]
Always give more than you expect to get and you will always get more than you expect. Thanks to all! Visit my gallery
.speedy_10
10/15/06 5:14 AM GMT
Thanks for taking time to go through my gallery mate, i'm glad you like it! :)>
0∈ [?]
.auline
10/18/06 2:56 PM GMT
Hi, thanks for you comments for Pretty Flower - re sized appreciate them very much.

Auline
0∈ [?]
.drbasil
10/18/06 8:10 PM GMT
Thanks for stopping by my London pic! ;-)
0∈ [?]
.soco3
10/20/06 4:16 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on Holding Autumn Close. I've had it on my desktop for a week or so and I have been thinking it might look nice in a frame. Now that someone else said it, maybe I'll have to go do that.

Have a great day! -Jon
0∈ [?]
I'm overwhelmed. There are so many great photographers on this site! It's amazing!
.pakalou94
11/27/06 7:58 AM GMT
hi , thanks for yours comments on : Chamois , bye


My Gallery.
0∈ [?]
do it
+mayne
03/03/07 2:57 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on "Lake Field", Justin. Nothing special with that image except the addition of water.
0∈ [?]
Darryl

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: