Caedes

Homepage for .just_backgrounds

.just_backgrounds

Artist
Real Name:
Jonathan
Email:
Comments:
31
Gender:
Male 
Birthday:
1992 (25 years) 
Membership:
10/04/03 7:37 PM GMT10/05/09 5:24 PM GMT 

Recent Works by just_backgrounds: (full gallery)

Matlock Flooding by just_backgrounds, Photography->Water gallery Blackhead Lighthouse by just_backgrounds, Photography->Lighthouses gallery
Matlock Flooding Blackhead Lighthouse

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Si
04/08/04 8:24 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind comment on "Triumphing over adversity" - I'm glad you liked it :-)
0∈ [?]
bjb
04/11/04 9:20 PM GMT
I'm happy to hear you like Striping It Rich. Though simple, it's a favorite of mine. Thank you.
0∈ [?]
B.J. ;)
Lady_Rhea_
07/29/05 3:48 PM GMT
Hello! I like your icon. I can't believe no one has welcomed you yet! Welcome to
caedes. :) Have a great day.
-Alex
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships and tall kings three times three. What brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars and seven stones, and one white tree."-The Lord of the Rings
.Forester
07/03/06 9:53 PM GMT
Thanx for your comment on "Silent Remembrance". Exactly my point, dun know why people here are so bothered with the people on the snap's.
0∈ [?]
Don't believe anything you read on the net. Except this. Well, including this, I suppose. (Douglas Adams)

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: