Caedes

Homepage for .justamaninlove17

.justamaninlove17

Artist
Real Name:
Lee
Email:
Comments:
20
Gender:
Male 
Location:
WV 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
01/21/05 11:57 PM GMT10/28/08 11:59 PM GMT 

Recent Works by justamaninlove17: (full gallery)

Lost Beauty by justamaninlove17, Photography->Mountains gallery Artificial Nature by justamaninlove17, Photography->Waterfalls gallery Good Morning World by justamaninlove17, photography->sunset/rise gallery
Lost Beauty Artificial Nature Good Morning World

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
justamaninlove17
01/24/05 2:18 PM GMT
Lets see i like four wheeling taking pictures and not being in pictures lol i love olivia nadine buzzard hopefully summers in a couple of years. I like tv a lot and movies even more. I have hazel/gold eyes dark brown curly hair. I'm 6' tall and 195 lbs. And im goin to college this coming fall. Now for the not so usual likes of mine i like to live in the country and i love animals any kind it doesnt matter and i like to get up early and watch the sunrise particularly with the woman i love.
0∈ [?]
::philcUK
04/17/05 10:09 PM GMT
thanks for the post on my NASA images Lee and a belated welcome to the site :-)
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
::Accipiter
04/18/05 1:55 AM GMT
Hi, Lee, thanks for visiting my gallery and also for your comment on Black Head at Dawn. Glad you enjoyed this photo. We're going back there in about a month and I hope to get more shots to share...Mike
0∈ [?]
::photoimagery
04/23/05 2:03 AM GMT
Hello Lee. Thanl you for your comments on "Smoky Mountain Dreamscape". I'm pleased you liked it.

The most beautiful thing we can experience is the mysterious. It is the source of all true art and all science. He to whom this emotion is a stranger, who can no longer pause to wonder and stand rapt in awe, is as good as dead: his eyes are closed.
Albert Einstein
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: