Caedes

Homepage for .justducky834

.justducky834

Artist
Real Name:
Megan
Comments:
77
Gender:
Female 
Birthday:
16 Dec 1986 (30 years) 
Membership:
09/28/06 6:19 PM GMT06/07/11 2:43 PM GMT 

Recent Works by justducky834: (full gallery)

Bracelet Charm by justducky834, photography->flowers gallery Didn't Fall Far From The Tree by justducky834, photography->nature gallery Weather The Storm by justducky834, photography->general gallery
Bracelet Charm Didn't Fall Far From The Tree Weather The Storm

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.gse1978
09/29/06 6:18 AM GMT
for starters, welcome to caedes. and thanks for the kind comments on and for her next trick.
gareth
0∈ [?]
::Jas_NC
09/30/06 2:28 AM GMT
Welcome, sort of a new member myself but most here seem very friendly.
I hope you enjoy Caedes.
Jas
0∈ [?]
Always give more than you expect to get and you will always get more than you expect. Thanks to all! Visit my gallery
::stormycindy
10/05/06 5:24 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Puppy Love" !!
0∈ [?]
.ChyBer
10/12/06 1:31 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "Burn, baby"!
0∈ [?]
::Jas_NC
10/12/06 11:50 PM GMT
Thanks for you kind comment on my post Just another sunrise .
I didn't mind the hour either. Almost every day was different, I still have a few more to go in the sunrise series. Then maybe a few sunsets. Suprising for most to discover the beach here runs East and West and that facing out to sea is due south.
Jas
0∈ [?]
Always give more than you expect to get and you will always get more than you expect. Thanks to all! Visit my gallery
::third_eye
11/10/06 1:27 AM GMT
thanks for commenting on 'autumn's farewell kiss'. i'm glad you liked it
rob
0∈ [?]
lately, i've fallen horribly behind in my thanks and comments. I'll catch up, but until I do, please know all your kind words are greatly appreciated.
::Papi11on
03/19/07 9:29 AM GMT
Thank you very much for your kind comment on Sky of Contrast and although I'd not noticed it myself, you're right - the clouds DO follow the lay of the land.

You feedback is appreciated - many thanks.
Anne-Marie
0∈ [?]
.alexis518
04/18/07 12:00 AM GMT
Hi! I'm so pleased that you were even able to find blue on blue buried as it is among the archived photos! I'm glad you liked it, it's one of my favorites.
0∈ [?]
We make a living by what we get; but we make a life by what we give.
.shedhead
04/27/07 8:12 PM GMT
Hi And,Thanks for commenting on Edinburgh City Park,as always,appreciated.Brian.
0∈ [?]
I might not be able to comment on all your pictures,But l try to look at as many as l can. Thanks My Friends.
.LANJOCKEY
04/29/07 2:58 PM GMT
Hello...Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at {THE CHAPEL) and for your comments, they are very much appreciated...I have lived in Cornwall for over thirty years and I did'nt know this place existed...Thanks again...All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]
.mesmerized
04/29/07 8:52 PM GMT
Hi there, on behalf of Pat Andre and myself, I thank you for the thoughtful comments left on While Angels Watch ~ for Pat Andre...they are very much appreciated.:Pat.
0∈ [?]
Due to the recent slow down of the site, my comments and thank you's have been few as it was very time-consuming...will catch up ASAP...meanwhile, a group thank you to all and keep up the great work everyone.
.ericfx
04/30/07 2:15 AM GMT
just stopping by to thank you for the comment on my Florence picture. take care
0∈ [?]
&trisbert
04/30/07 2:52 PM GMT
Those comments you left at “Roosting Dragon” are some of the nicest I have ever received. Thank you.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
.timvdb
05/06/07 2:49 PM GMT
Hey my dear,
Thanks for having a look at "Little man Jump!", your nice comment is very much appreciated,

Thanks again for stopping by
Tim
0∈ [?]
If you look too closely, you aren't looking at a photograph anymore - General observation
::JQ
09/20/07 11:21 AM GMT
Hi there, glad you enjoyed behind the mask! thanks for leaving me a comment
jan
0∈ [?]
::djholmes
09/22/07 1:36 AM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to comment on My Tuscan Villa. I agree -- Tuscany is a magical place.
0∈ [?]
Several of my photos are available for purchase in larger format at Shutterpoint, and some are also available in high quality framed prints at http://djholmes.imagekind.com/
.Larser
11/22/07 12:25 AM GMT
Thanks for your nice comment on "Gold".
0∈ [?]
Greetings Larser ..........................................................ps. Visit my Gallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: