Caedes

Homepage for .justmeagain

.justmeagain
Artist
Real Name:
Archer
Comments:
78
Creds [?]:
2∈
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Oklahoma 
Birthday:
1971 (46 years) 
Membership:
07/24/06 6:53 PM GMT10/14/13 5:47 PM GMT 

Recent Works by justmeagain: (full gallery)

Still Standing Mighty by justmeagain, photography->landscape gallery
Still Standing Mighty

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Jimbobedsel
10/06/07 6:23 PM GMT
Thanks for viewing and commenting on "Pike's Peak oil painting."
0∈ [?]
Imagine you are there
.dgabr1
11/28/07 10:30 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "ALL We Need is Each Other" It means a lot to hear comments like yours.
~ Dave
0∈ [?]
.vgamer360
12/03/07 11:27 PM GMT
Thank you Archer. I'm glad that you appreciate my picture very much. =)
-Kyle
0∈ [?]
I may be new a photographer with only a 8 mega pixel camera but i know how to take a pic of a perfect sunset.
.michaeloneill
12/07/07 12:32 AM GMT
Thanks Archer for the comment on O' Briens Castle. I am very pleased that you think it good enough to have it framed! Great to get the feedback, appreciate it. I wanted to have a look at your work but there doesn't seem to be any photos uploaded? Check back another time. Thanks again
Michael
0∈ [?]
.tallbet
12/09/07 3:31 AM GMT
Thanks your comments on "Pines on a Hill" Archer. I appricate it and am glad you liked it!

Tallbet
0∈ [?]
.Fortuna
01/21/08 3:31 AM GMT
thanks for you comment on "windy Day", im glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
I'm really not sure what I'm doing with myself......
::nigelmoore
01/21/08 6:21 AM GMT
Thanks for leaving me a nice comment on 'Chaang', I had a great time taking that one!
0∈ [?]
"The tree which moves some to tears of joy is in the eyes of others merely a green thing which stands in the way." William Blake
.jackal_786
01/21/08 12:54 AM GMT
hey, thanx for the comment on happy hour, i appreciate it;)
0∈ [?]
So many of our Dreams at first seem impossible, then they seem improbable, and then, when we Summon the Will, they soon become Inevitable...Christopher Reeve
::biffobear
01/21/08 8:35 PM GMT
Corfu's nice Archer,thanks for the nice comment...Richie.
0∈ [?]
Cheap thrills are always expensive.
.raquel10
03/13/08 9:52 PM GMT
Hi! thanks for the comment on 'Seagull', yeah, it was a gloomy, but beautiful day. Really windy too :)
-Rachel
0∈ [?]
Light travels faster than sound. That's why some people appear bright until you hear them speak.
::Foxfire66
04/08/08 11:03 PM GMT
Thanks very much Archer. Appreciate your nice comments on "Susan's friend". I can't take credit for the shot, just the manip. :-)

Welcome to Caedes!!
0∈ [?]
.sahadk
04/09/08 1:40 AM GMT
Thank you Archer,very nice comment on "Road show #3"
and your openion is greatly appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.kaiser_sibi
04/09/08 2:51 AM GMT
Thanks for viewing and commenting on my image!
0∈ [?]
.gloopical
04/09/08 3:19 PM GMT
Hey Archer, thanks for the comment and fave on Lucky Borealis, much appreciated =]

Gem xx
0∈ [?]
I wish I was a glow worm, a glow worm's never glum. How can you be gloomy when the sun shines out your bum? *runs off into distance giggling*
.joeysparadise
08/29/08 5:07 PM GMT
Many thanks for your interpretation of "Florida Gulf Coast Sunset ", your comments are appreciated!! :)
0∈ [?]
.Maga
09/05/08 1:56 PM GMT
Hi Archer!

I truly appreciate your comment on my Notre Dame photo! Thanks a lot!

Olga
0∈ [?]
Beauty is in the eyes of the beholder
.PS
04/24/09 10:49 PM GMT
thank you very much!
0∈ [?]
.slow_2gojoe
05/31/09 10:49 AM GMT
Archer, thanks for taking a look and your kind comments on Flower Power
0∈ [?]
.OutdoorsGuy
11/01/09 12:37 AM GMT
Thanks so much for your comments on Portrait of Fall #2. I'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
Hatred stirs up strifes: but love covers all sin. Proverbs 10:12

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: