Caedes

Homepage for jwl5388

jwl5388

Member
Real Name:
Jake
Email:
Comments:
21
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Minnesota, USA 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
05/26/06 12:44 AM GMT07/08/07 7:04 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+ppigeon
05/27/06 7:19 PM GMT
Hello Jake. Thanks for your nice words on 'Paris by night' and some others. Welcome to caedes.net :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
.ekowalska
05/30/06 7:15 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Jake.

Glad you found my "mountain church" so interesting. That was the time when I was learning how to use digital camera, my first experiences. I had a very small memory card and had to borrow some memory from my friends. I always smile when I think of these times.

Take care
Ewa
0∈ [?]
If you admire nature for its creations why don't you visit the gallery of its reporter...
+ppigeon
06/16/06 7:40 AM GMT
Hey! Thanks again for your great comment on 'What a blue !!!'. Much appreciated :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
.hernoor
06/16/06 4:03 PM GMT
Hi Jake, thanks for the comment on Summer Bliss 5. This was the fifth in a series of summery pictures. Glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
Live like there was no tomorrow | When you put your mind to it, you can accomplish anything - Doc Brown | My Gallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: