Caedes

Homepage for .kaeun

.kaeun

Artist
Real Name:
Becka Lee
Comments:
20
Gender:
Female 
Location:
MD 
Birthday:
1992 (25 years) 
Membership:
10/26/05 12:51 AM GMT10/18/13 3:20 AM GMT 

Recent Works by kaeun: (full gallery)

Fresh Fuzzy Fruits: Peaches! by kaeun, Photography->Food/Drink gallery Sushi & Roe Eggs... by kaeun, Photography->Food/Drink gallery Colored Snow on top of Mt. Chocolate by kaeun, Photography->Food/Drink gallery
Fresh Fuzzy Fruits: Peaches! Sushi & Roe Eggs... Colored Snow on top of Mt. Chocolate

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::groo2k
11/03/05 12:44 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on NYC Street II. I very much appreciate it. Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
+mayne
11/09/05 6:05 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes kaeun. Thank you for the comment you left on "Talk of the Pacific".:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
.diajea
03/18/06 5:36 AM GMT
Hello Becka! I really appreciate what you wrote about "All in a Row". I do find the Cormorants very easy subjects to snap. Thank you for your feedback! Dianna :^))
0∈ [?]
lov3able_layouts
05/24/06 11:53 PM GMT
Hello, my name is Naomi. I was wondering if I could use your images for my layouts at http://www.xanga.com/Simply_Lov3able_Layouts? I made a layout using your "Fallen Paper Stars (I)" image; URL to layout: http://www.xanga.com/lov3able_layout_64. I gave you credit by linking to your gallery. One link is in the navigational bar, and another in the code itself.

Anyway, I just wanted to make sure it was OK to use your images for my layouts; they're SO beautiful!

Naomi
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: