Caedes

Homepage for .kentjohnson

.kentjohnson
Artist
Real Name:
Kent Johnson
Comments:
8
Website:
Website link is hidden for new users.
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Hanover, NH 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
02/28/04 9:17 PM GMT08/01/08 7:19 PM GMT 

Recent Works by kentjohnson: (full gallery)

Fresh Snow in Aspen by kentjohnson, photography->landscape gallery NYC from the Brooklyn Bridge by kentjohnson, Photography->City gallery Sea Oats at Night by kentjohnson, photography->nature gallery
Fresh Snow in Aspen NYC from the Brooklyn Bridge Sea Oats at Night

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::kjh000
02/28/04 10:54 PM GMT
Hi, and welcome to caedes.net :) I hope you will like it here. I'm really impressed with your photos I must say. I'm looking forward to seeing more from you. I'm curious about your name. ^_^ It sounds like you got Scandinavian heritage, it even sounds very much like Swedish to me. :) (I'm from Sweden myself.)

Cheers,
Klas
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
02/29/04 12:44 AM GMT
Welcome to the site. Excellent pictures! Thanks to share it :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
::kjh000
03/02/04 6:55 PM GMT
Hi there again. Thanks for the nice comment on my user page. I'm glad you like some of my work. :) I'm sure I'll continue to enjoy what you submitt here. You seem to have a goood eye for spotting nice subjects.

From an American point of view there's rather little difference between the countries of northern Europa. ^_^ The name you have is quite typically Swedish. It could be Norwegian or Danish maybe but they usually have a different ending of the surname (like Johnsen). I hope you get to know about your family history. There's usually some record somewhere to look up. Good luck with that.

Cheers,
Klas
0∈ [?]
.KingIan
05/05/06 2:51 PM GMT
Hey, I took a whirl through your gallery, and I gotta say I really like your stuff.
0∈ [?]
if at first you don't succeed, you're about normal. frozenfires.com

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: