Caedes

Homepage for .kerkira

.kerkira

Artist
Real Name:
Eva
Email:
Comments:
167
Creds [?]:
159∈
Gender:
Location:
Bari Italy 
Birthday:
28 Mar 1951 (66 years) 
Membership:
03/23/11 7:50 PM GMT01/21/17 8:17 PM GMT 

kerkira's Journal (2 entries)


Under the Sea Uploaded: 05/02/11 8:43 AM GMT

Image: Under the Sea

I do not know why, but it reminds me of some deep sea, one of those fantastic .... was created tierazon


Recent Works by kerkira: (full gallery)

love knot by kerkira, abstract->fractal gallery Merry Christmas by kerkira, abstract->fractal gallery squiggles by kerkira, abstract->fractal gallery
love knot Merry Christmas squiggles

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.captaindrewi
03/27/11 11:09 AM GMT
hi and thanks for your recent comment on 'blooplode' Kerkira
0∈ [?]
::casechaser
03/29/11 11:06 AM GMT
"O beautiful! I'd like to know how to do that!"

Good morning Eva. If you have PhotoShop, I use ps5, there is a drop down called 3d. I made my picture using several of the 3d filters. Good luck, John
4∈ [?]
.StarLite
05/01/11 6:21 PM GMT
Hii welcome to caedes and thank you for your nice comment on my Blue Swirls post, I am glad you like it. :)
0∈ [?]
Life is what you make of it! ~_~ My Gallery ~_~
::Ramad
05/24/11 2:30 PM GMT
You asked on another site "how do I vote for the contset?". On the left margin here under the heading "Navigation" you will find the title "contests". Click on it and on the new page click on the drop down arrow "Enter Contest".Y ou will see the titles your last few images there. Click on the one you want to use as your entry for the contest.
Hope this helps you,

Raj
0∈ [?]
If practice makes perfect and nobody is perfect, then why practice?
::rahto
05/26/11 1:49 AM GMT
Thanks Eva for taking the time to comment on my Rooster Pheasant picture. A colorful fellow with late afternoon sun.

Bob
0∈ [?]
.Roseman_Stan
09/15/12 2:12 AM GMT
Thank you for your kind words on my roses photography. I appreciate it very very much!!

Stan
0∈ [?]
All I know is, I am not home yet, This is NOT my Home. Take this World, & Give me Jesus... Building 429
.nuke88
09/25/12 2:36 AM GMT
thanks so much for the fave eva!!
0∈ [?]
.captaindrewi
02/26/13 12:33 AM GMT
Thankyou you Kerkira for your recent comment on 'bwoing'.
0∈ [?]
.captaindrewi
03/05/13 1:49 AM GMT
Many thanks for comments on 'dooven' Eva.
0∈ [?]
.Papi11on
03/14/13 12:24 AM GMT
Hello Eva,

Thank you very much for your positive comments on my Optical Illusion - After Riley image and a big thank you too for putting it in your Favourites. Glad you liked the checkerboard but don't look at for long or your eyes will go funny! ;-)

Kind regards,
Anne-Marie
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: