Caedes

Homepage for .kgi

.kgi

Artist
Real Name:
Ryan
Email:
Comments:
38
Website:
http://www.blyndworld.com
Gender:
Mananimal 
Location:
Tucson, AZ 
Birthday:
1983 (34 years) 
Membership:
05/10/03 10:20 PM GMT01/11/11 8:53 PM GMT 

Recent Works by kgi: (full gallery)

Morning View by kgi, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery Rain Approaches by kgi, Photography->Skies gallery Monsoon Sunset by kgi, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
Morning View Rain Approaches Monsoon Sunset

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
2Eleven
02/22/04 12:01 AM GMT
welcome to the site kgi...im somewhat new myself. very nice 1st image you made, what program did you use?
0∈ [?]
2Eleven
kgi
04/30/04 12:15 AM GMT
Sorry for the way late response... I used Cinema 4D and Photoshop. Thanks for the compliment! I'm working on more images but just haven't had the time.
0∈ [?]
kgi
09/13/05 10:38 PM GMT
Unfortunately the pic got deleted. I'll have to reupload it.
0∈ [?]
: BLyND : http://www.blyndworld.com ** This is my band's web site... check us out!!**
+ppigeon
09/14/05 6:59 AM GMT
Hello Ryan. Thanks for the feedback on "Snow Cone, Anyone? RW" :-)
0∈ [?]
-pierre-
Tarvos
09/15/05 7:03 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Last Words of the Missing!
0∈ [?]
nigel_inglis
09/15/05 7:22 PM GMT
Hey Ryan, thanks for the comment on "Hope" the support means a lot.
0∈ [?]
"No race in all the Realms better understands the word Vengeance than the Drow. Vengeance is their dessert at the daily table, the sweetness they taste upon their smirking lips as though it was the ultimate delicious pleasure. And so hungering did the drow come for me." - Drizzt Do'Urden. Check this out!
razorjack51
09/22/05 8:22 PM GMT
Thanks a lot Ryan for your comments on "Mellow Glow". I really appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
"Knowledge speaks, but wisdom listens." - Jimi Hendrix
+photoimagery
09/23/05 7:33 AM GMT
Ryan I share the same feelings about "Wallowa Lake Afternoon" as you do. The lack of visable human interaction. Thanks for the kind comments.

There are only two ways to live your life. One is as though nothing is a miracle. The other is as though everything is a miracle.
Albert Einstein
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: