Caedes

Homepage for kidboj

kidboj
Member
Real Name:
Nicole
Comments:
13
Gender:
female 
Location:
Ontario 
Birthday:
1970 (47 years) 
Membership:
06/18/06 10:28 AM GMT06/18/10 1:53 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Danita
10/25/06 4:38 AM GMT
Thank you for your comment on "Colorful cat!"! My fatso is quite obnoxious in the fact that you try and take one pic of him, and he decides to move non stop after having been motionless for hours.....Yet I will certainly continue (chasing my cat).
Thanks!
Dani
0∈ [?]
"I now realize that taking drugs was like taking an aspirin without having a headache. - Paul McCartney, 1967
::Surfcat
11/16/06 2:40 AM GMT
Hi Nicole, Thanks for checking out "Canada Balloon" It was taken at Lake Skinner during the Temecula Balloon and Wine Festival. Temecula is near San Diego California. The balloon was sponsered by the Canadian Tourism Bureau.
0∈ [?]
shoot to thrill
::LynEve
10/04/07 12:13 AM GMT
Kia Ora Nicole :) Thank you so much for your kind comment on Florence. It is always nice to get a comment on an archived image :) I only visited Florence for a short time last year and loved it and would like to return. Not likely but dreams are free :) if you ever get the chance, dont miss it.
0∈ [?]
The question is not what you look at, but what you see ~ Marcel Proust
::cynlee
03/22/08 2:31 AM GMT
Thank you so much for the comment on Violins. I truly appreciate your kindness.
0∈ [?]
The government of tyrants cannot last long because it is hateful to the multitude, and what is against the wishes of the multitude cannot long be preserved. -Thomas Aquinas

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: