Caedes

Homepage for .kite

.kite

Artist
Real Name:
Noelle
Comments:
25
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Seattle, WA 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
02/21/04 11:23 AM GMT11/30/11 7:06 PM GMT 

Recent Works by kite: (full gallery)

All the pretty colors by kite, Photography->Nature gallery Green with Envy by kite, Photography->Nature gallery Mums the word in this emerald expanse by kite, Photography->Flowers gallery
All the pretty colors Green with Envy Mums the word in this emerald expanse

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
phenix
05/05/04 7:49 AM GMT
hi noelle , thanks for enjoying my « my name nita» image , i am glad you liked it.
thanks for taking the time to view my images.:-)
hope to hear from you again.
0∈ [?]
enjoy nature and respect your enviorment.....
groo2k
05/05/04 9:26 AM GMT
Thanks much for your comment on Tiger.
0∈ [?]
...rob
::photoimagery
08/05/04 5:51 AM GMT
Hi Noelle. Just wished to say how much I appreciated your kind words for "On A Clear Day". I love that part of the State or does it show.
0∈ [?]
::photoimagery
09/08/04 5:35 AM GMT
Hello again Noelle: I really appreciate your comments on "Deep In a Forest of Light" and I'm honored to have it in your Favorites Gallery.
0∈ [?]
::marilynjane
11/11/05 4:37 AM GMT
Hi Noelle, thanks for stopping in to view "Trimmed in Red"! Glad you liked it and hope you revisit my gallery for another time! Sincerely, Marilyn
0∈ [?]
.Ramad
09/29/07 9:45 AM GMT
Many thanks Noelle for your words of praise on "Bird of the Year". I appreciate that very much.
0∈ [?]
If practice makes perfect and nobody is perfect, then why practice?
::0930_23
07/28/11 1:41 PM GMT
Thank you Noelle for saving Snake Tail Creek. I had almost forgot it was in the gallery. Thanks for taking a look. A good day to you.
0∈ [?]
Cameras are like people--sometimes they lose focus.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: