Caedes

Homepage for .kksuun

.kksuun

Artist
Real Name:
Kristina L. Klar
Email:
Comments:
53
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Cincinnati, Ohio USA 
Birthday:
1985 (32 years) 
Membership:
09/10/05 6:51 PM GMT01/23/09 1:40 PM GMT 

Recent Works by kksuun: (full gallery)

If You Could See Sound by kksuun, abstract gallery Inspecting With a Green Lens by kksuun, Photography->Still life gallery They Make Grand Speeches But Their Words Are Poison by kksuun, abstract->Surrealism gallery
If You Could See Sound Inspecting With a Green Lens They Make Grand Speeches But Their Words Are Poison

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::kodo34
12/29/05 3:06 PM GMT
Hey Kristina ; thx for the comment on greatr tit , and also for the advise ; i'll give that a try the next time i do one of these.
0∈ [?]
have a nice day and read more fantasy. my images
.Trin
01/05/06 11:04 AM GMT
Hey Kristina, thank you for the nice comment on my picture "Stahya", glad you liked it! I also appreciate the advice about tha black frame, I will take it into consideration and try playing around, seeing waht else can come out. F.Y.I. Stahya is the greek word for tall grass! Best regards ~> Maria
0∈ [?]
a field of stahya in the springtime...
.kksuun
01/07/06 5:25 PM GMT

0∈ [?]
::kodo34
01/09/06 2:37 PM GMT
Hey Kristina ; thx for taking the time to comment on rose leafs , i'm pleased that you like it.
Have a nice day.
0∈ [?]
have a nice day and read more fantasy. my images
.kie
01/09/06 4:11 PM GMT
Thank you Kristina for commenting on Hut, I'm glad you like it :)


Jorune
0∈ [?]
.slybri
01/09/06 8:02 PM GMT
Ref Winter Glow, the camera I used for this shot was the cheap and cheerfull Digimax A50, the only adjustments made were to the exposure, thanks for your comments I was really pleased with this Photo.
0∈ [?]
.Simplician7
01/12/06 3:30 AM GMT
Thank you for your advise!!!!......
0∈ [?]
.Forester
01/13/06 6:51 AM GMT
Kristina thank you for your comment on "What are you looking at?". Before Verena said those things about the sheep's tail I didn't even realise thet those animals are different. :o)
0∈ [?]
The Artist Formerly Known as B1aze!
::zippee
04/01/06 12:22 AM GMT
Thanks for checking out "Green Leaf." Wish I had PhotoShop - maybe someday . . .
0∈ [?]
.nihil_nemo
05/05/06 12:57 AM GMT
Hello Kristina! Thanks for your comment on 'Perspective'. :)
0∈ [?]
- Bujob
::Paktu
06/26/06 4:50 PM GMT
Wow Kristina, I was blown away with your comment. (In a good way) ;) Well I'm in the process of going to school for design, and today I'm finally joining the crowd and getting a tablet... so I should have better peices that have a more hand designed look then a cold computer feel. I'm glad you liked phunk!^^

Brian
0∈ [?]
Myspace!
.frenger
07/20/06 3:16 PM GMT
Thank you very much for commenting both 'In the shadows they lurk' and 'One minute sail towards Valhalla'. I appreciate your support a lot :) My negativeness if you find it so is just because especially with my latest works I rushed very fast and after finishing the image I see many small and big mistakes or then the idea was bad in the first place. If you look at the c-indexes, they're quite right in many of my images. I
0∈ [?]
.frenger
07/21/06 8:17 AM GMT
Well actually I'm sometimes quite pleased to what I can attain with the techniques I handle 'cause I know very few techniques, really. I usually try the same tricks to all images and then some effects. I would be more pleased if I could really take everything out of the software. Unluckily I don't even have photoshop but my psp is quite the same...
But still... I'm no designer. I have now done wallpapers for this site for about seven months or so and maybe I'm improving. But if I tried something else.. it could be a catastrophe...
0∈ [?]
.MoeAction
07/25/06 2:49 AM GMT
Hi Kristina, Thank you so much for your comments on "The Rug". I glad you like it. :-)
0∈ [?]
.Phil2001
08/18/06 8:09 PM GMT
hey Kristina Thanks for ur comment on "Tribal .2" much appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
Feel Free To have a look at my Gallery
.frenger
09/10/06 4:23 PM GMT
Thanks a loty for commenting "waves of fallacy" :) My computer crashed again so I haven't been able to comment for some time..
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: