Caedes

Homepage for knuckles644

knuckles644

Member
Real Name:
Daniel
Email:
Comments:
84
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Seattle WA 
Birthday:
1992 (25 years) 
Membership:
05/31/03 8:40 PM GMT12/09/07 6:38 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
knuckles644
11/23/03 5:52 AM GMT
Nobody has anything to say, huh?

Well, I must get better then. :)
0∈ [?]
Great Sites-[CGhelp.com][sharkyforums.com][academicsuperstore.com]
Alifozma
11/24/03 3:48 AM GMT
I luv ur work on the "looseness" of ur work that u hav on display. It makes me wanna go all lazy and relaxed.... ^_^
0∈ [?]
BodyGuard --> *.* Ali *.* <-- BodyGuard
knuckles644
11/24/03 4:13 AM GMT
hehehe...thanx :D
0∈ [?]
Great Sites-[CGhelp.com][sharkyforums.com][academicsuperstore.com]
metallicnight
03/27/04 3:09 AM GMT
hey your stuff is really good. i like starfield and glowshell
0∈ [?]
And as we wind down on the road Our shadow's taller than our soul There walks a lady we all know Who shines bright light and wants to show How everything still turns to gold and if you listen very hard The tune will come to you at last when all are one and one is all To be a rock and not to roll "Stairway to Heaven" - Led Zeppelin
knuckles644
03/28/04 12:31 AM GMT
Thank you for your kind words. They are an encouragement! :D
0∈ [?]
Great Sites-[CGhelp.com][sharkyforums.com][academicsuperstore.com]
Iggidy07
03/31/04 5:45 AM GMT
Hey, I've probably seen you around. What school do you go to?
0∈ [?]
If it were any less reliable, it would be called a ford
knuckles644
03/31/04 4:19 PM GMT
I doubt it. I use 'Seattle' but I live just outside of Seattle, in Bellevue actually (but nobody knows where that is).

Nice to see ppl from Washington anyways :)
0∈ [?]
My art is not defined by one paticular style...which means I'm still looking for one :D Great Sites-[sharkyforums.com][academicsuperstore.com]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: