Caedes

Homepage for .konstantinl

.konstantinl
Artist
Real Name:
Darrin
Comments:
19
Website:
www.obner.org
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Glasgow, Scotland 
Birthday:
1976 (41 years) 
Membership:
02/28/05 10:21 AM GMT11/20/08 9:37 PM GMT 

Recent Works by konstantinl: (full gallery)

Cottage at Doune by konstantinl, Photography->Landscape gallery The Citadel by konstantinl, Photography->Mountains gallery
Cottage at Doune The Citadel

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::djrangman
08/21/06 4:16 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! :)
0∈ [?]
.konstantinl
08/21/06 7:55 PM GMT
Thank you very much indeed.
0∈ [?]
::Twig963
09/27/06 2:31 AM GMT
Thank you for taking the time to comment on "Pelicans." Your comment is very much appreciated :)
0∈ [?]
Generally, by the time you are Real, most of your hair has been loved off, and your eyes drop out and you get loose in the joints and very shabby. But these things don't matter at all, because once you are Real you can't be ugly, except to people who don't understand. ~Margery Williams The Velveteen Rabbit~
::Twig963
09/27/06 2:31 AM GMT
Oh and, welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
Generally, by the time you are Real, most of your hair has been loved off, and your eyes drop out and you get loose in the joints and very shabby. But these things don't matter at all, because once you are Real you can't be ugly, except to people who don't understand. ~Margery Williams The Velveteen Rabbit~
.tiganitos
10/05/06 8:19 PM GMT
if i wasn't Greek i would like to be Scotish . My dream country
0∈ [?]
life is a movie that has no genre

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: