Caedes

Homepage for .ladyelizia

.ladyelizia

Artist
Real Name:
Jelena Jovanovic
Email:
Comments:
52
Gender:
female 
Location:
Serbia,Belgrade 
Birthday:
1978 (39 years) 
Membership:
11/26/04 8:56 PM GMT01/05/11 3:30 PM GMT 

Recent Works by ladyelizia: (full gallery)

Can you see the Moon... by ladyelizia, Photography->Manipulation gallery The Wishing Star... by ladyelizia, Photography->Manipulation gallery Floating...in between... by ladyelizia, Photography->Manipulation gallery
Can you see the Moon... The Wishing Star... Floating...in between...

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
HelloBlack
12/11/04 12:00 AM GMT
Welcome to CEADES my Dear!!! :)))
0∈ [?]
J_272004
12/11/04 10:28 PM GMT
Thanks Jelena for your beautiful comment on Angel Wings.. this is one of my fav pieces of work... so im very glad you like it.. and that is a lovely line you put there about the angels.....
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
kie
12/12/04 6:01 PM GMT
thank you for commenting on "butterfly" :) and welcome to caedes :)
0∈ [?]
uaeboy
12/12/04 6:18 PM GMT
What a great designer, you are
Of course NUMBER ONE N#1
Jelena Jovanovic
Thank you dear
Good luck
0∈ [?]
/www.elegant-mood.com
ladyelizia
12/12/04 7:57 PM GMT
Thank you all for wonderful comments!!
It means to me!!!
0∈ [?]
Every soul has a price... Name yours. Mephisto
arneh
12/12/04 8:19 PM GMT
Thanks Jelena for the comments on my favourite oak (Black & pink) Im glad you found one of my pics and this Caedes community - I feel you really fits in here. You have an artistic talent for sure!
0∈ [?]
Greasle
12/12/04 9:11 PM GMT
ah... Thx for your nice comment on Global worming
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
12/13/04 7:01 PM GMT
Hello Jelena. I'm glad you like my 'Jardins d'Annevoie 2'
I really like your first posts on the site. Welcome :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
HelloBlack
12/14/04 10:18 AM GMT
Jelo Jelena kosa ti je svilena!!Thanks Indeed for your remarks on my Images. Cmok!:D
0∈ [?]
heidlerr
12/15/04 9:44 PM GMT
Hello Jelena! I want to thank you for your nice comments on my White Owl photo. I'm very glad that you liked it enough to take the time to vote and send me a comment. Sometimes these images just pop into my brain.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"Simply look with perceptive eyes at the world about you, and trust to your own reactions and convictions. Ask yourself: "Does this subject move me to feel, think and dream? Can I visualize a print - my own personal statement of what I feel and want to convey - from the subject before me?" Ansel Adams
scionlord
12/16/04 2:04 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment about Dreamer.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius ...... Flame of Life
J_272004
12/19/04 7:14 AM GMT
Hi Jelena.. thanks for your comment on Angel Tears... im glad you liked it... and yes i really do think i captured angels tears....
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
J_272004
12/19/04 11:53 PM GMT
Once again thankyou Jelena this time for your comment on Inside Aladdin's Cave.. im glad you liked it... I too would like to be in there.. thankyou for your support.. i really appreciate it.. :D
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
heidlerr
12/20/04 2:38 AM GMT
Thank you Jelena for viewing and taking the time to comment on my image. I'm glad that you enjoyed my Snake Eye image. The snake is from a closeup photo I did at the Rattlesnake Roundup in Wigham, Ga. many years ago. The eye is my own and the stars are from New Found Gap in the Smoky Mountains at 4:00 AM.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"Simply look with perceptive eyes at the world about you, and trust to your own reactions and convictions. Ask yourself: "Does this subject move me to feel, think and dream? Can I visualize a print - my own personal statement of what I feel and want to convey - from the subject before me?" Ansel Adams
tbhockey
01/03/05 11:35 PM GMT
thank you for ur comments on Blue Tunnel =)
0∈ [?]
-tbhockey
Mikeuk
01/04/05 6:54 PM GMT
Thank you for your comments on St Paul's by night - much appreciated

Cheers Mike
0∈ [?]
"Your not drunk if you can lie on the floor without holding on" - Dean Martin
Mikeuk
01/07/05 12:03 AM GMT
Thank you for commenting on my gallery.... I have to say your gallery is superb - I partiularly like the "can you see the moon....." excellent image.

Mike
0∈ [?]
"Your not drunk if you can lie on the floor without holding on" - Dean Martin
yield_two_cookies
03/28/05 10:44 PM GMT
Your gallery is absolutely amazing.
0∈ [?]
now everybody do the propaganda, and sing along in the age of paranoia

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: