Caedes

Homepage for lafrost

lafrost
Member
Real Name:
lee a frost
Email:
Comments:
6
Gender:
male 
Location:
somerset uk 
Birthday:
1963 (54 years) 
Membership:
04/28/06 8:24 PM GMT08/02/07 2:13 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::J_272004
04/28/06 10:07 PM GMT
Hi... Thanks for your comment on Hypnotic... im glad you enjoy it... it does draw you in, just make sure you dont look too long at it or you'll go crosseyed.. lol.. then it will take a couple of weeks before your better.. lol

As I'm first to comment I would like to take the opportunity to welcome you to Caedes, I'm sure you will enjoy the wonderful art work and the community here.. but be warned.. CAEDES IS VERY ADDICTIVE.. lol =D
0∈ [?]
"A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
::MarianaEwa
05/12/06 10:12 PM GMT
Thanks for the kind comments on "Experimental" much appreciate.
Welcome to Caedes :)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: