Caedes

Homepage for .laurabunn101

.laurabunn101

Artist
Real Name:
laura elizabeth
Email:
Comments:
75
Gender:
Female 
Location:
United States 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
12/23/07 8:17 PM GMT09/08/10 6:59 PM GMT 

Recent Works by laurabunn101: (full gallery)

Knecht Cup Rowing by laurabunn101, Photography->Boats gallery Due Cuccioli by laurabunn101, photography->pets gallery Resting Ricky by laurabunn101, photography->pets gallery
Knecht Cup Rowing Due Cuccioli Resting Ricky

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
&philcUK
12/24/07 1:15 AM GMT
I rejected your first image as it broke the sites guidelines with regard to the snapshot policy even though you acknowledged that it didn’t when you uploaded. The comment I left on your second image was meant as a light hearted joke as it is odd – to say the least – for a member to compliment themselves in the third party on one of their own images. I have no idea who your sister is who apparently took the photo (even though you failed to credit them with it in the image description) so why I need to show some compassion for it is a mystery to me.

The site has easily accessible codes of conduct that you acknowledge you have read when you upload an image so rather than leave crappy messages for people I’d suggest you either re-familiarise yourself with them, consider an attitude adjustment to dealing with people within the community here, acquire a sense of humour/thicker skin or just don’t bother posting again at all. Whichever works best for you.
0∈ [?]
A smart bomb is only as clever as the idiot that tells it what to do
&trisbert
12/24/07 1:16 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Laura. There’s plenty of things to do here, check out the faqs, the code of conduct and the discussion board which you will find on the left of this page (if you haven’t already :-)

I actually dropped round to say thank you for your comments about “Making Webs”. It was a fun photo to make because the spider was swinging back and forth on her web in the breeze.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
.Cyberbod
12/24/07 4:07 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Laura. Thank you for your luscious comment on mmm Christmas. Hope your holidays are filled with lots of sweet stuff.
0∈ [?]
If a man does not keep pace with his companions, perhaps it is because he hears a different drummer. Let him step to the music which he hears, however measured or far away. Henry D. Thoreau
.fra99y
12/24/07 11:02 PM GMT
Ty Laura so much for the nice comment on Dazzle... plz come again
0∈ [?]
Please swing on by and check out my Gallery .
.timvdb
12/26/07 9:20 AM GMT
Hey Laura,
Thanks so much for your beautiful words on "Awakening of the Ice", you've said it so lovely, they are highly valued, (~8
So glad you enjoyed it,

Thanks stopping by
Warm♥regards
Tim
0∈ [?]
"Everything Succeeds, all depends on how strictly you define a Failure" (~8 8~)
.twinkel
12/26/07 2:04 PM GMT
Many thanx for the lovely words on 'Barbed Wire' they are appreciated by me:)) and welcome to Caedes and have a lot of fun here!!
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
.sourire
12/27/07 7:19 AM GMT
Hi Laura,
Thank you for commenting on "The Many Faces of..." I really appreciate it! For that photo I just took a bunch of pictures and put them together. Thanks again!
--Caroline
0∈ [?]
.89037
12/27/07 7:17 PM GMT
Thank you very much for your nice comment on "St Vitus Cathedral rework"..much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
Adriana....:)
::plgrm1010
12/28/07 9:08 PM GMT
Laura: thanks a lot for your time and the nice comment on my picture Merry Christmas. Happy New Year to you and yours. Haakon
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
01/04/08 9:08 PM GMT
Hello Laura....Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (CORNISH DAWN)and for your comments,they are very much appreciated....I had to be on location when it was still dark and wait patiently for dawn to break....Thanks again....All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]
.Fortuna
01/08/08 4:01 AM GMT
thanks you for your comment on "Little Blossoms (Original)", much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I enjoy criticism, because if you tell me my work is nice, and only that, then I will inevitably disagree with you.
::Toto_san
01/10/08 8:49 PM GMT
Glad you enjoyed my Al Waha Beach Resort.
0∈ [?]
.heidlerr
01/17/08 11:17 AM GMT
Hello Laura! Thanks for your recent comments on my Green Natural Fractal image. I'm glad your enjoyed the view. Welcome to caedes.
Russ
0∈ [?]
Anything that excites me for any reason, I will photograph; not searching for unusual subject matter, but making the commonplace unusual. Edward Weston
.kentare
01/13/10 12:11 AM GMT
Hi :) thanx for taking time to comment my picture the norwegian castle, it`s a nice place right next too where i live :D but it is in the night it`s worth a look..
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: