Caedes

Homepage for .lavoiejh

.lavoiejh

Artist
Real Name:
Joe
Comments:
43
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Boston MA, USA 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
10/09/03 11:02 PM GMT07/29/13 5:40 PM GMT 

Recent Works by lavoiejh: (full gallery)

Destruction of Something by lavoiejh, abstract gallery Into The Mind's Eye by lavoiejh, computer gallery Gradient Bliss by lavoiejh, computer gallery
Destruction of Something Into The Mind's Eye Gradient Bliss

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::JOHANNA
03/16/04 6:40 AM GMT
Thank you very much for the nice comment on ( flowers in fire).Very much appreciated,Joe.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.
+ppigeon
03/18/04 8:03 AM GMT
... and also for your comment on 'Rocks', Joe. Glad you like it :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
+Samatar
05/15/04 2:20 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "compuTEK". Considering I had never attempted any sort of web design before I am pretty pleased with the response. I would be very surprised if any fo my entries were actually used though.
0∈ [?]
-Everyone is entitled to my opinion-
LiquidguitarJP
10/14/04 9:32 PM GMT
Hey man, thanks for the comments on "Speaking Words of Wisdom" I appreicate the support!
0∈ [?]
-Graceless intrusion... Are you sanctified in your judgment of me? -Someone else's fate We are deciding (abortion) -I can see much clearor now I that I'm blind -I used to think death was the end -John Petrucci ...†Carpe Diem†... My lonely image: The Eye of the Beholder's Cousin
co2metal
10/16/04 11:54 PM GMT
thanks joe for the comment on "red sky delight RW".. much appreciated
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
prismmagic
10/17/04 3:17 AM GMT
hank you for the input A Soliers Tribute. I'l work on that.
0∈ [?]
Art is the perception of the creator. Meaning is the perception of the viewer. acceptance is the perception of society.
maurycio
10/22/04 9:07 AM GMT
Hy Joe... Thanks for your comment on Castelo de Vide.
Those reflections are real. The picture doesn't have any treatment.
Greetings
0∈ [?]
dj mau'z
mrosin
10/25/04 12:45 AM GMT
Hi Joe. Thanks for your comments on "Bright Alpine Meadows". I wish I was back there also!
0∈ [?]
::alexis518
10/25/04 10:40 PM GMT
Hi Joe, thanks for your comments on "just a bit down the road". The photo was taken in Willimantic, CT, but really could have come from any number of back road towns in New England.
0∈ [?]
we are all in the gutter, but some of us are looking up at the stars
::nmsmith
06/19/05 2:26 AM GMT
Thanks, Joe, for the nice comments on "Desert Sunrise." I have some other ideas along this line brewing in my head. Check back again, OK. Have a great day.
0∈ [?]
antmark
06/23/05 9:05 AM GMT
thanx joe for your comment on "3d dessert"
0∈ [?]
SimonsSays
06/23/05 10:59 AM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment on asdf.com.

greetings from The Netherlands
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: