Caedes

Homepage for .lawrencium

.lawrencium

Artist
Real Name:
Laurie
Comments:
49
Location:
baltimore area 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
07/18/04 9:24 PM GMT03/02/11 11:47 PM GMT 

Recent Works by lawrencium: (full gallery)

Fire Door by lawrencium, Photography->Fire gallery Carved Out by lawrencium, Photography->Mountains gallery Tree Silhouettes by lawrencium, Photography->Skies gallery
Fire Door Carved Out Tree Silhouettes

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::mayne
07/19/04 8:03 PM GMT
Hi Laurie! Welcome to Caedes. Thank you for the great comment on "Water Beads". Have a great time here:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::Marideath
07/24/04 9:07 PM GMT
Hi, Laurie, and I too would like to say "Welcome!" Thanks for your kind and encouraging words on Flowers for Algernon. Very much appreciated and I'm so happy you enjoyed the image. :)
0∈ [?]
Mary in Montana
Partisan
07/26/04 5:06 AM GMT
ah, thanks for the comments on IC Trees, Laurie! hehe didn't know you had signed up, welcome
0∈ [?]
-- input translation, output rotation
::regmar
08/10/04 10:35 PM GMT
Hi Laurie. Thanks for your sweet comments on Signal Station Arch. I majored in CompSci in school as well, and write software now for a living. It's a good life, and gives me time (after twenty years) for my hobbies like shooting photos in Antigua in the Atlantic Ocean. Encouragement like yours makes me want to shoot more. This evening maybe:-)
0∈ [?]
ж Regmar ж
groo2k
01/14/05 3:17 AM GMT
Thanks Laurie for your comment on Dragon V. I very much appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
...rob... ...dragon...
::noranda
06/28/05 8:41 PM GMT
Thanks Laurie for nice comments and vote on my pics.Much appreciated
0∈ [?]
René
MoeAction
10/25/05 5:53 PM GMT
Hi Laurie, Thanks for your comments on "Alchemy". Spun Gold was one of the names I was throwing around when deciding on a name. Have a great day!
0∈ [?]
userone
10/25/05 6:54 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Alignment" - it's appreciated...
0∈ [?]
-userone- (Gallery)
.BRIX
11/25/05 12:56 AM GMT
Hello Laurie, thanks a lot for your comments on "AT", very appreciate it.
enjoy your day!! :)
my new "Guess WHO is"
0∈ [?]
“Suspiros etereos se abrazan con un beso eterno” Enjoy My Gallery
.sunnymay
08/24/06 7:42 AM GMT
Hey Laurie
thanks for the lovely comment on the "Raspbarry"I am glad you like it ! Thanks
Nat
0∈ [?]
You were my strength when I was weak You were my voice when I couldn't speak
::kodo34
09/29/06 9:32 PM GMT
Hey Laurie ; thx for your comment on the animal desktop ; glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
"Whenever you find yourself on the side of the majority, it is time to pause and reflect." my images
.ekowalska
10/07/06 5:30 PM GMT
Thanks for having your keen eye for detail sweep over my "morning glitter", Laurie. The photo presents the gentle rose in full glory. But I regret it can’t give even the slightest impression of how wonderful it smelled...

Take care
Ewa

0∈ [?]
If you admire nature for its creations why don't you visit the gallery of its reporter...
::egggray
01/05/07 10:40 PM GMT
Hi Laurie, I sure do appreciate the kind comments you left for "eye of the peacock" thank you so much...Gregg
0∈ [?]
"Life is like a box of chocolates, you never know what your gonna get" Forrest Gump...kinda relates to photograghy

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: