Caedes

Homepage for .lifesajoy

.lifesajoy

Artist
Real Name:
ashley
Comments:
36
Gender:
female 
Location:
atlanta, ga 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
04/03/07 10:09 PM GMT02/09/08 4:24 AM GMT 

Recent Works by lifesajoy: (full gallery)

frog by lifesajoy, Photography->Reptiles/amphibians gallery shadowall by lifesajoy, Photography->General gallery turtle by lifesajoy, Photography->Reptiles/amphibians gallery
frog shadowall turtle

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Catharina
04/06/07 7:18 PM GMT
Hello Ashley, thank you for your kind comment on "Enlightened":)
0∈ [?]
+photoimagery
04/16/07 4:31 AM GMT
Hi Ashley and Welcome to Caedes. I really hope you enjoy your stay.

Thanks for such kind comments on "All Backed Up ". It is a funny shot, as I have no idea how the front turtle got on top.
0∈ [?]
&trisbert
04/20/07 1:46 AM GMT
Hello Ashley. Welcome to Caedes. I hope you have as much fun here as I do :-)

Thank you, for those terrific comments you left at “Dining with his Honey”, they are very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
.2687
05/06/07 9:08 AM GMT
Thank you for your comment on "touching the sky"...much appreciated:)and welcome to caedes!!
0∈ [?]
::JQ
06/10/07 11:25 AM GMT
Hi Ashley, welcome to caedes, and thanks for leaving a comment on the walk back! :-) Jan
0∈ [?]
.Nightengale
06/24/07 10:14 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "Abandoned."
0∈ [?]
Fighting for freedom is like screwing for virginity. - Anon

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: