Caedes

Homepage for .likitysplitss

.likitysplitss

Artist
Real Name:
Cristine Lyons
Comments:
66
Gender:
Female 
Location:
NY, NH, MA, TX, FL, LA 
Birthday:
1983 (34 years) 
Membership:
02/10/07 6:00 AM GMT04/09/08 7:32 PM GMT 

Recent Works by likitysplitss: (full gallery)

Crane by likitysplitss, Photography->Sculpture gallery Rocks#08 by likitysplitss, Photography->Shorelines gallery Rocks#13 by likitysplitss, Photography->Shorelines gallery
Crane Rocks#08 Rocks#13

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.phoenixashes
02/13/07 6:30 PM GMT
yes :) yes it is a self portrait.
0∈ [?]
I'm some times too honest, sorry. Just let me know if this is one of those times.
::JQ
02/18/07 7:36 PM GMT
Hi Christine, welcome to Caedes! Thanks for your comment on Mutant flower :-) Im glad you liked it! Jan
0∈ [?]
.Zaeyal
02/21/07 9:05 PM GMT
Hello Christine!
Thank you for your comment on 'Alamo Arches'. I really appreciate it! Oh and Welcome to Caedes!!
0∈ [?]
::fogz
02/23/07 9:05 AM GMT
Hi Christine, sorry about the late response to your question - I was away for a few days in Scotland :) and by in focus I meant that sharper focus on the birds, but your picture was beautiful anyway and maybe you wanted it to be that way. Keep posting - lovely photo! Patti
0∈ [?]
"Time is too slow for those who wait, too swift for those who fear, too long for those who grieve, too short for those who rejoice, but for those who love, time is eternity." ...live well ...love much ...laugh often ..... mygallery
.Catharina
02/24/07 9:29 AM GMT
Hi Christine..thank you for your kind comment on "Run":)
0∈ [?]
.Magicpic
02/27/07 6:35 PM GMT
Hello Christine , thanks for your competent comment on my picture "deep blue".I will post a closer view of this objet soon.
0∈ [?]
::ww2spitfire
02/28/07 9:28 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on I Didn't Want To Do That!!!!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: