Caedes

Homepage for .lmaster

.lmaster

Artist
Real Name:
Lunga Shezi
Email:
Comments:
52
Gender:
Male 
Location:
South Africa 
Birthday:
1977 (40 years) 
Membership:
12/08/03 7:07 AM GMT11/06/07 11:03 AM GMT 

Recent Works by lmaster: (full gallery)

Star Dust by lmaster, Computer->Space gallery Inner Mind by lmaster, computer gallery Rezin II by lmaster, Contests->Site Design gallery
Star Dust Inner Mind Rezin II

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::CaptainHero
01/08/04 8:55 PM GMT
Thank you for your feedback
0∈ [?]
"The whole problem with the world is that fools and fanatics are always so certain of themselves, but wiser people so full of doubts." Bertrand Russell
cemkarahan
05/10/04 2:12 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for your kind comment on my site design work Caedes2.1 lunga..Much appreciated.. ;)
0∈ [?]
-Happiness is a behaviour.Sadness too.Make your mind- Cem Karahan
mrwarlow
05/20/04 6:28 PM GMT
I'm glad you enjoyed "Shine Through the Gloom". Sometimes it seems like images that I'm proud of just sort of slip through the cracks, and it always makes me happy when someone notices those kind of pictures. Thank you very much, lunga. :-)
0∈ [?]
Et nos quidem iuste nam digna factis recipimus hic vero nihil mali gessit et dicebat ad Iesum Domine memento mei cum veneris in regnum tuum.
JettaGT
06/08/04 5:31 PM GMT
I really like your images, but it would be
nice if they were at high resilutions
0∈ [?]
::jojomercury
06/22/04 10:16 PM GMT
Lunga Thank-You for the kind words from a couple months back on the Clouds Rolled In.I am sometimes slow in my responses.
Peace&Respect Jojo
0∈ [?]
Laying Easy Somewhere Shade Across My Mind
PuMa
08/18/04 1:32 PM GMT
I can't wait Lunga, for the new picture :)
Keep it up!
0∈ [?]
+ What's the synonymous word for synonym?
+Samatar
04/13/05 12:41 AM GMT
Hi Lunga! I have been admiring your latest, "Caddy MX1", and I felt I should let you know you're one of my favorite artists round here. Your work always stands out from the rest. Keep it up, I hope to see more from you.
0∈ [?]
-Everyone is entitled to my opinion-
.DragonQueen
07/21/08 9:42 PM GMT
Vist More Dude
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: