Caedes

Homepage for .loganjw

.loganjw

Artist
Real Name:
Jeremy Logan
Comments:
14
Website:
www.jeremylogan.info
Gender:
male 
Location:
Wetumpka, AL 
Birthday:
1980 (37 years) 
Membership:
01/10/05 3:08 PM GMT05/01/06 12:37 AM GMT 

Recent Works by loganjw: (full gallery)

Eastern Spadefoot Toad #2 by loganjw, Photography->Reptiles/amphibians gallery Eastern Spadefoot Toad by loganjw, Photography->Reptiles/amphibians gallery Portland Headlight by loganjw, photography->lighthouses gallery
Eastern Spadefoot Toad #2 Eastern Spadefoot Toad Portland Headlight

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
richgirl
04/22/05 7:25 PM GMT
hey there
0∈ [?]
loganjw
05/03/05 1:16 PM GMT
Wow, my first comment! Thanks! I have many pictures to upload so over the next couple of weeks my gallery should expand a bit.
0∈ [?]
Lady_Rhea_
07/28/05 5:09 PM GMT
Hi Jeremy! Just stopped by & saw no one has welcomed you yet. Welcome to caedes.
I like your pics. Keep up the great work! 8^)
-Alex
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships and tall kings three times three. What brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars and seven stones, and one white tree."-The Lord of the Rings
::verenabloo
10/04/05 6:59 AM GMT
Yes you are right, this was in the Goonies,in fact, the whole movie was filmed at this part of the Oregon Coast. Thank you for your nice comment and for noticing...smile..
0∈ [?]
in leafy stillness autumn winds gently touch trees until one day the dance begins and unlocks the calico colours (part of one of my poems)
Marzena
10/18/05 10:01 PM GMT
Jeremy, I must make two remarks now:
1. If your avatar means that you have a dog - where is the pictures for God's sake ?!
2. In the beer booth with flamingoes you were kind enough to comment on they serve beer and all the plain non-sophisticated beverages and no ice cream so I only pass it by ... Lovely paintings though.
0∈ [?]
With all my love and respect, Marzena

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: