Caedes

Homepage for .logitech104

.logitech104

Artist
Real Name:
I'm pretty sure it's Evan
Comments:
84
Website:
http://whitebat.deviantart.com/
Gender:
a guy ;) 
Location:
Unknown 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
12/06/05 7:21 AM GMT01/01/09 4:32 AM GMT 

Recent Works by logitech104: (full gallery)

Moon Bay by logitech104, Photography->Skies gallery Citrus Sky by logitech104, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery Gentle Whisps by logitech104, Abstract->Fractal gallery
Moon Bay Citrus Sky Gentle Whisps

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.cgImagery
01/21/06 4:26 PM GMT
Hey Evan!

Thanks for dropping by Dead Island! Glad you liked it and the water :D

Welcome to caedes also!
0∈ [?]
::groo2k
01/23/06 9:29 AM GMT
Thanks Evan for your comment on Hypnosis...I very much appreciate it.
-Rob
0∈ [?]
logitech104
01/24/06 11:03 AM GMT
yur welcome guys, happy to see your work. just wish i had some of my own. ^_^
0∈ [?]
-The mental image so formed-
.sceleris
02/02/06 3:10 AM GMT
thanks very much for your comment on 'snowy campus'. glad you liked it. :)
0∈ [?]
::madmaven
03/02/06 1:15 PM GMT
Hi Evan!!!!!!! Welcome to Caedes!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Can we all look forward to seeing some art from you { please, please, pleaase, pretty please!?} I look forward to seeing some photos or fractal art...so get busy! :) Best Wishes! Terri
0∈ [?]
.diajea
03/04/06 4:49 AM GMT
Hello Evan, Thank you for what you wrote about "Ol' Blue Eyes"...and I dont know why he has that funny knot on his head...maybe it is just the males...I may have to google that one...ha. Thanks again, Dianna
0∈ [?]
.diajea
03/11/06 12:00 AM GMT
Hello Evan, Thank you for what you wrote about "Reservations Only". I really appreciate it...even the physco part...ha! Dianna
0∈ [?]
::jeenie11
03/12/06 2:01 PM GMT
thanks, evan, i'm glad you liked this picture of railroad tracks. what i liked best and what attracted me were the red lights. jen
0∈ [?]
.ccaazz
03/18/06 9:08 PM GMT
just thanking you for your comment on my "long road" pic! its nice to know that you liked it, about the resolution part, caedes has a maximum resolution size for pics of 1600 x 1200, and my pic was nearly at the maximum resolution size, you may find that you'll experience the same problem with most other pics on here as well... anyway thanks for the comment!
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
04/16/06 7:46 AM GMT
Hello Evan....Thankyou for taking the time to have a look at (MINES) and for your comments it is very much appreciated....Yea your right about not getting all the ruins into the frame...looking back I think the light rushed me a little bit and I did'nt know that all of the ruins was not in the frame....Thanks...All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]
::madmaven
04/16/06 9:09 AM GMT
Hi Evan! Thanks for visiting my sunset boardwalk pic! :) Best Wishes! Terri
0∈ [?]
Please forgive me: I want to thank everyone who views and comments my images, I try but it is hard to write individual thank you at times. Please know you are appreciated!
.priyanthab
04/17/06 7:48 AM GMT
HI Even. Nice to read your comments on "Tea Glory". Actually tea started almost on the "age of the empires" :))
0∈ [?]
::nigel_inglis
04/17/06 12:15 AM GMT
Hi Evan, thanks for commenting on "Whoops, wrong exit!" It was a fun image to make and I didn't worry about anything really!
0∈ [?]
Unity through faith - Strength through unity Check this out!
::jeenie11
04/21/06 1:20 PM GMT
hi evan, thanks for commenting on water plants. i'll tell you what, if you offer the $10 to my husband he'll start counting immediately. i do so appreciate some kind words. jen
0∈ [?]
.bdayfun
04/22/06 5:51 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Another Pussy Willow. I really appreciate that you took the time to look.
0∈ [?]
cryptor
05/12/06 8:06 PM GMT
EVAN your my BEST buddy EVER. I love all your work and you at school !!!!!!
--=Steven=--
0∈ [?]
.logitech104
05/13/06 4:27 AM GMT
indeed thx :D (you spaz i cant belive you post that..)
0∈ [?]
-The mental image so formed-
.BlueBoy22
06/12/06 10:27 AM GMT
thanks for your comments on "snow day", i enjoyed being presented with this chance to take these pictures, although i didn't enjoy the tempreture!
0∈ [?]
you can't con a honest man, you have to find someone who wants someting for nothing, then give them nothing for something
.LynEve
06/12/06 10:40 AM GMT
Kia Ora Eve, thanks for your nice comments on Where Dreams May go. I am glad you liked it. I am not sure why the bubbles are there lol.
0∈ [?]
Keep your face to the sunshine and you can not see the shadows. It's what sunflowers do - Helen Keller
.RayW
01/29/07 8:33 PM GMT
Hi Evan, thanx for your comments on "Bats Head" I really appreciate them.
Cheers! Ray.
0∈ [?]
sexy88
05/02/07 1:37 AM GMT
love your site
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: