Caedes

Homepage for .long_legz_86

.long_legz_86

Artist
Real Name:
Ashley
Email:
Comments:
216
Website:
www.facebook.com/longlegz86
Gender:
Female 
Location:
North Carolina 
Birthday:
1986 (31 years) 
Membership:
07/23/03 4:14 PM GMT10/31/12 1:05 AM GMT 

Recent Works by long_legz_86: (full gallery)

Christmas Baby by long_legz_86, photography->people gallery Amethyst by long_legz_86, abstract gallery Unknown by long_legz_86, photography->manipulation gallery
Christmas Baby Amethyst Unknown

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
chris_f2005
08/22/03 12:56 AM GMT
South Carolina huh? lol and i like your website not to bad hehe. Hope to see more pieces from you. Good luck :)
0∈ [?]
A.K.A. "Champ"
long_legz_86
08/22/03 3:31 PM GMT
Thanks alot. I am trying to do this stuff and try to make it look good....but its hard. I will keep working I guess. Some of the stuff I do submit is kinda cheesy... oh well..
0∈ [?]
long_legz_86
08/22/03 10:05 PM GMT
Sorry for the resolution problem.. Takes a longgggg time to upload big pictures on my connection. :o(
0∈ [?]
chris_f2005
08/23/03 2:23 AM GMT
Yeah it takes a while on mine too to download i only have a 56k modem connection..its just that pics at the res are almost useless to use for backgrounds. But your making good, quality work so keep it up :)
0∈ [?]
A.K.A. "Champ"
long_legz_86
08/25/03 10:18 PM GMT
Thanks. I can't wait to see everyones comments on my pictures. I know they arent that good but hey.. I try.
0∈ [?]
Sherpa
09/30/03 3:13 PM GMT
goodman is gone :-) he is no more
0∈ [?]
::Liam_ak
10/01/03 9:47 PM GMT
Im glad you like my Photos..;)
0∈ [?]
Liam
::mayne
12/11/03 9:26 PM GMT
Thank you Ashley for the nice comment on Coal Miners Cabin:-)
0∈ [?]
Happy Holidays To All
::CaptainHero
12/11/03 9:54 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments
0∈ [?]
"The whole problem with the world is that fools and fanatics are always so certain of themselves, but wiser people so full of doubts." Bertrand Russell
+ppigeon
12/12/03 7:57 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on 'Black clay Statues' - Thanks for her (the artist) :-)
0∈ [?]
MERRY CHRISTMAS !!!
::Sherpa
12/12/03 4:51 PM GMT
thanks for your comments

1/21/04: again thanks for the comments!!!!

2/10/04: Thanks for the comments on Mars Colony
0∈ [?]
Si
02/09/04 1:18 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on "Portrait of the Artist...", Ashley - glad you liked it :-)
0∈ [?]
::TRACYJTZ
02/09/04 10:21 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on my profile Ashley! It's nice to know that you appreciate what I do! :D
0∈ [?]
PuMa
02/13/04 12:19 AM GMT
Thanx for the comment and the high voting on my pic: 'green tunnel 02'

Thanx!!
0∈ [?]
fadinha_cipestre
02/14/04 3:33 PM GMT
Thanks for the nice comment on "tree hug";)
0∈ [?]
shnivles
02/14/04 8:50 PM GMT
i really like ur icon Ashley !
0∈ [?]
I'd show a smile, but I'm too weak.I'd share with you, could I only speak, Just how much this hurts me.
long_legz_86
02/22/04 9:05 PM GMT
Thanks alot.
0∈ [?]
:::::The most beautiful thing we can experience is the mysterious.::::::
bigjon
02/23/04 10:13 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Volcano
0∈ [?]
long_legz_86
02/28/04 12:21 AM GMT
Yesterday was my birthday :):):) woohoo
0∈ [?]
:::::The most beautiful thing we can experience is the mysterious.::::::
shnivles
02/29/04 1:21 AM GMT
well my picture broken , is pretty self explanitory. my brother got pist and punched the wall in :)) happy birthday :) !!!
0∈ [?]
I'd show a smile, but I'm too weak.I'd share with you, could I only speak, Just how much this hurts me.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: